[ 3 / biz / cgl / ck / diy / fa / ic / jp / lit / sci / vr / vt ] [ index / top / reports / report a bug ] [ 4plebs / archived.moe / rbt ]

2022-05-12: Ghost posting is now globally disabled. 2022: Due to resource constraints, /g/ and /tg/ will no longer be archived or available. Other archivers continue to archive these boards.Become a Patron!

/vt/ - Virtual Youtubers


View post   
View page     

[ Toggle deleted replies ]
File: 106 KB, 1458x828, 1649949871350.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29008796 No.29008796 [Reply] [Original]

Nijisanji EN Youtube channels:
https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC-JSeFfovhNsEhftt1WHMvg/channels

Twitter:
https://twitter.com/NIJISANJI_World
https://twitter.com/i/lists/1415262975435231235

Lazulight:
https://twitter.com/PomuRainpuff
https://twitter.com/EliraPendora
https://twitter.com/3W1W4 (alt)
https://twitter.com/FinanaRyugu
https://twitter.com/RyuguFinana (alt)

Obsydia:
https://twitter.com/Rosemi_Lovelock
https://twitter.com/Petra_Gurin
https://twitter.com/Selen_Tatsuki

Ethyria:
https://twitter.com/MillieParfait
https://twitter.com/EnnaAlouette
https://twitter.com/NinaKosaka
https://twitter.com/ReimuEndou

Luxiem:
https://twitter.com/Ike_Eveland
https://twitter.com/Mysta_Rias
https://twitter.com/Vox_Akuma
https://twitter.com/Luca_Kaneshiro
https://twitter.com/Shu_Yamino

Noctyx:
https://twitter.com/sonny_brisko
https://twitter.com/uki_violeta
https://twitter.com/alban_knox
https://twitter.com/fulgur_ovid
https://twitter.com/yugo_asuma

Iluna:
https://twitter.com/MariaMari0nette
https://twitter.com/KyoKanek0
https://twitter.com/AiaAmare
https://twitter.com/AsterArcadia
https://twitter.com/ScarleYonaguni
https://twitter.com/RenZott0

Teamup schedule for Nijisanji EN:
https://teamup.com/ks1mraas71v3fjf1c2
https://walfie.github.io/niji-en-pinned/
https://nijien.vercel.app/

To watch streams at the same time:
https://holodex.net/
https://pomuhub.com/
https://niji-mado.web.app/home
Open devtools (F12 key), go to console tab, input the following code, then refresh the page.
localStorage.setItem('rulePauseOther', 0);
You only need to do this once, or until your browser data is cleared.

NijiEN song playlist:
https://youtube.com/playlist?list=PLKN0vyOK8SHelderZX3Vb84zwoAWoTKwR
To loop indefinitely get a browser extension preventing Youtube autopause.

Nijisanji chat log:
https://niji.chats.ninja/#/comment

Aggie archive:
https://catbox.moe/c/hp31z6

Our Minecraft Server:
ninisani.moe

Reminder to ignore bait, shitposting, samefags, discordfags, numberfags, tribalfags and falseflaggers.

Previous thread: >>28999468

>> No.29008819

I want Vox to impregnate me and rub my pregnant belly!

>> No.29008827

nijien

>> No.29008832
File: 416 KB, 1592x2048, 1636115630155.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29008832

Mysta love!
Good luck, Vox!

>> No.29008849
File: 512 KB, 1024x732, MystaLove.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29008849

>> No.29008863
File: 585 KB, 2000x3000, 1654890386994.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29008863

Finana anal

>> No.29008874
File: 443 KB, 1600x1600, FYYK0HFXgAEc1Zx.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29008874

say something nice about my Wives

>> No.29008880

reminder that noctyx got a sticky

>> No.29008889
File: 407 KB, 1686x2048, E7C276B0-3D6C-4B56-9A4F-DBB8F53535C6.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29008889

Luca love!

>> No.29008902
File: 247 KB, 1343x1553, FYXQHbrUEAEjj2J.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29008902

Mysta love! I love this cute fox detective. Vox sounds like he's having fun!

>> No.29008903
File: 591 KB, 1575x2133, FYLNbiVUYAA9i8Y.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29008903

Ave María un día serás mía

>> No.29008912
File: 208 KB, 1309x1829, FSW1X0XagAAltYB.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29008912

Demon

>> No.29008917
File: 150 KB, 900x1200, FYK_xc-agAAZvy2.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29008917

Our precious lovely Rosemi-sama!!!!!!!!

>> No.29008927

HOLOLIVE BOARD
NIJISANJI IS SECOND CLASS CITIZENS

>> No.29008931
File: 143 KB, 480x480, 1640547678308.png [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29008931

Wave 6 love

>> No.29008940
File: 98 KB, 567x567, DaisUki.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29008940

Uki Uki Daisuki!

>> No.29008953

>>29008912
Hell yeah

>> No.29008957
File: 249 KB, 1967x2047, 20220723_011145.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29008957

>> No.29008959

>>29008874
but I need to know who they are first since you only posted a picture of my wives

>> No.29008962

I didn't know vox was a smasher, now I understand.

>> No.29008972

>>29007969
she has some really great memgen streams!
check out her last slitherio stream that turned into a zatsudan and later a asmr stream
she has a couple of watchalongs, I would say my favorite one is The Thing watchalong because it is a great movie, she loved it, and it had an extra RLM watchalong at the end
other standouts are her 3D debut, her very first "asmr", her gartic phone with members, and her first membership zatsudan

>> No.29008991

>>29008931
Wave 6 LOVE except kyo

>> No.29008993
File: 311 KB, 1280x1810, 1650222223105.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29008993

I LOVE POMU! I WANT TO MARRY THIS CUTE FAIRY!!!

>> No.29008998

>>29008490
She doesn't have to announce it. A quiet change would work better in the long run.

>> No.29008999
File: 151 KB, 406x406, 1639311007477.png [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29008999

reminder that kyo didn't watch starEN debut
reminder that kyo retweeted about watching the kino karaoke collab

>> No.29009005
File: 445 KB, 1930x2728, FYCwdpLWAAIrcQg.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29009005

I LOVE POMU!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

>> No.29009022

Almost nobody in chat understand what Vox's talking about kek

>> No.29009040

>>29008940
Uki Love!

>> No.29009088
File: 609 KB, 1725x2300, FYFriJ1UcAAqQss.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29009088

>>29008874
My wives are very pretty and have nice, tight bussies.

>> No.29009104
File: 163 KB, 500x500, UkiHeart.png [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29009104

>>29009040
Uki love! <3

>> No.29009107

>>29008999
based
also, happy birthday :)

>> No.29009115
File: 12 KB, 136x128, 1657456414033.png [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29009115

>>29008957

>> No.29009116

>>29009022
his funny voice makes me laugh regardless if I understand the joke or not

>> No.29009121
File: 992 KB, 600x338, 1658552612196630.gif [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29009121

Are you guys ready for NijiEN season 2?

>> No.29009122

>>29009022
I do...

>> No.29009125
File: 175 KB, 986x1228, 20220723_182015.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29009125

I can't stop staring at his beautiful face, it has a hold on me unlike anything I've looked at before. Is this perhaps a hex?

>> No.29009126 [SPOILER] 
File: 247 KB, 1099x1024, FKQ_st7XsAMYUmz.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29009126

I love Nina!

>> No.29009154
File: 2.85 MB, 438x496, 20220723_174956.gif [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29009154

>> No.29009168
File: 542 KB, 2500x3473, FBeLQeoWUAYCOHb.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29009168

Pomu RFA when?

>> No.29009197

>>29006738
https://youtu.be/3s-gHCWB0IA
memes about abusive relationships aside, sonny really has a great dynamic with his fanbase. this clip is one of my favs bc of how genuine he sounds. if you think about it, sonny got really lucky with his fanbase.

>> No.29009215

I always get gifted memberships before the streamer goes on break

>> No.29009241

>>29009168
Never ever. Just keep rewatching her jump rope stream.

>> No.29009254
File: 658 KB, 1949x1524, 1652667972619.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29009254

>>29009125
He really is mesmerizing. I get a feeling that he's gonna get so much fan art love

>> No.29009261

>>29008999
reminder that Kyo was a 2view who couldnt even entertain his own audience and got in SPECIFICALLY for his 100k subbed channel.

>> No.29009265

>>29004696

The results are in!

Keep in mind that this is counting only the people who replied, and is not a representation of everyone in this thread.

Pomu 17
Enna 16
Rosemi 14
Millie 12
Elira 10
Selen 10
Fulgur 9
Sonny 7
Petra 6
Reimu 4
Vox 3
Luca 3
Ike 3
Alban 3
Finana 2
Mysta 2
Nina 1
Shu 1
Yugo 1
Uki 0

By groups:

Pomu 17
Elira 10
Finana 2

Rosemi 14
Selen 10
Petra 6

Enna 16
Millie 12
Reimu 4
Nina 1

Vox 3
Luca 3
Ike 3
Mysta 2
Shu 1

Fulgur 9
Sonny 7
Alban 3
Yugo 1
Uki 0

>> No.29009268

>>29008880
That's probably why iLuna won't, they saw how pointless it was. None of the recent JP Niji releases have got a sticky.

>> No.29009275

Holy shit 7k in the waiting room

>> No.29009278

does vox have an itinerary of what he's going to do for this 24 hour stream?

>> No.29009280
File: 81 KB, 850x1202, __vox_akuma_nijisanji_and_1_more_drawn_by_myth1carts__sample-6b4c303918bdaedf0906f4527b2658f1.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29009280

>> No.29009281
File: 107 KB, 894x723, FYY7xalWQAElByT.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29009281

I want to take Scarle's staff to the hilt.

>> No.29009291
File: 394 KB, 1463x2048, 1658623892701.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29009291

I love demon

>> No.29009294
File: 80 KB, 650x859, FYLxpD7VUAAGzd7.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29009294

https://twitter.com/Mysta_Rias/status/1551005106681913344
Foxakuma LOVE

>> No.29009327

I love Pomu and all pomudachis

>> No.29009334

>>29009265
Uki...

>> No.29009337

>>29009265
Uki...

>> No.29009339

>>29009261
Are you saying he was at double digit viewers because he was dull?

>> No.29009341

>>29009265
>nina 1
>uki 0
Damn.

>> No.29009344

>>29009125
I’m so glad we finally got a feminine boy in NijiEN and the voice even fits
I don’t care if he ends up shit

>> No.29009362

>>29009022
Because they're Chinese. They don't even speak fucking English.

>> No.29009365

>>29009268
But Iluna is a bigger debut than the StarsENs and the latter are getting stickies.

>> No.29009386

scarle tweeting about how hot an emo white man is, brown bros we never win

>> No.29009411

>>29009278
he had a rough schedule didn't mention how long each segment would be

>> No.29009412
File: 231 KB, 1393x1382, FYVjnlYVsAYVCIK.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29009412

ROSEMI-SAMAAA! ROSEMI-SAMAAAA! I'M SO HAPPY!

>> No.29009418

>>29009280
pi-pink

>> No.29009434

>>29009107
his birthday is next month

>> No.29009456

997k ゲット

>> No.29009489

>>29009265
Can I still reply….

>> No.29009490
File: 158 KB, 1000x1000, 1633813867217.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29009490

Nina Love!

>> No.29009497

>>29009265
am i really the only one who mentioned Yugo...
i thought more people liked him here since Yugo twitter posting is so popular

>> No.29009500
File: 396 KB, 2500x3000, 1645065905610.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29009500

>>29009327
Love you too

>> No.29009508

>>29009365
holoboard

>> No.29009513

>>29009265
Ukianon isn’t real…

>> No.29009516

>>29009294
I LOVE THEM SO MUCH MY BOYS

>> No.29009523

>>29009265
Uki Uki daissuki?..

>> No.29009524

>>29009281
That's the tip of a dick.

>> No.29009566

>>29009265
>Pomu
>Enna
>Rosemi
Thread darlings.

>> No.29009571

>>29009339
Noooo of course not.
My oshi was hired because hes entertaining, what're you saying? That he only maintained 25 viewers on twitch because hes fucking boring and he was ONLY hired because Noor looked at his sub count and not how well he can retain viewers, but he'll be able to get big viewers because even a rock could be carried by corporate branding?

SAY IT AINT SO MAN

>> No.29009586
File: 281 KB, 666x888, 6C9C850C-2C28-44B1-ACA2-7D7548811852.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29009586

Anyone watching Selen’s overwatch stream — these announcer guys are pretty goofy looking mfd.

>> No.29009607
File: 41 KB, 1000x1000, 1658551272293436.png [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29009607

>>29009265
Oh no I didn't reply to that post! Is it too late? Mine are
Fuuchan
Millie
Enna
Uki
Shu

UKI YOU DESERVE MORE LOVE

>> No.29009608

>>29009261
he gets a pass because he's only 19 and has brain damage

>> No.29009621
File: 254 KB, 2048x2048, FYQYS2OaQAAZEVo.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29009621

I want to give him lots of headpats, and then fuck him.

>> No.29009632
File: 213 KB, 1000x2048, 1658284728771000.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29009632

Pomu hours funded these threads back in the beginning. It's just natural for Pomu to be the No. 1 here.

>> No.29009633
File: 359 KB, 803x751, cryinguki.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29009633

>>29009513
I didn’t see…

>> No.29009646
File: 19 KB, 400x400, 1635795805103.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29009646

>>29009586
I don't watch diaper furfags.

>> No.29009650
File: 6 KB, 150x150, 1628283909271.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29009650

>Uki : 0
That one anon posting rrats about ritualposters was right, Ukianon is just posting because of sunk cost

>> No.29009663

Instead of the off-topic spam that is about to start, consider watching the pp matome for the week
https://youtu.be/t94eq7PfiB0

>> No.29009688

>>29009365
Bigger how? I guarantee you the Tempus stuff drives more traffic on here. The actually CCV doesn't matter. You could have some vtuber debut to 600,000 people on bilibili but if only 12 of them talk about it here it doesn't matter.

>> No.29009705

>>29009265
I am glad I didn't vote, fuck off lol

>> No.29009719
File: 1.53 MB, 1320x2588, FYRqmckXwAMay2k.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29009719

>>29009632
Pomu Butt & Pomu Thighs, saving plenty of lives

>> No.29009737

>>29009571
You aren't making a good argument. I watch people on Twitch that have been streaming for well over a year that get double digit viewers that are great streamers.

>> No.29009746

>>29009663
I had no idea those get posted on youtube. Unless that's another NijiEN with jp subs clipper.

>> No.29009761

>>29009265
The house that pomu built.

>> No.29009777

>>29009633
It’s okay those kinds of posts are cancer anyway

>> No.29009791

>>29009632
Pomu also paved the way for normies to get into Nijisanji.
I wonder how someone who LOVES niji with her heart and cried when she found out she got in because she was so excited feels about that.

>> No.29009796 [SPOILER] 
File: 9 KB, 458x133, 1632092206868.png [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29009796

Clipanon here
Sometimes I wonder what the fuck people are doing on YouTube

>> No.29009797
File: 624 KB, 2400x3306, FVRjC-oaMAED3bB.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29009797

>>29009294
LOVE!!!

>> No.29009803

>>29009586
>sinatraa-less OWL
maybe next time, Selen

>> No.29009817

>>29009265
Fun facts!

Nina only has a vote because someone said they watch "all the girls"
Shu only has a vote because someone said they watch all of luxiem.

>>29009489
>>29009607
The person who made that post said they'll make another one after the Iluna debut!
No worries, we know you're here!

>> No.29009827

>>29009339
That's like 99% of nijien's pl

>> No.29009834
File: 258 KB, 400x400, CD519E91-8874-49CD-94F4-3C5751D03248.png [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29009834

>>29009646
Where does this rrat come from?

>> No.29009851

>>29009386
So she has the hots for ren then?

>> No.29009890
File: 169 KB, 800x600, 1641636183645.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29009890

>>29009265
Pomu
Petra
Enna

>> No.29009912

so what did Nina say about Aster and Kyo?
Such a fucking shame about Kyo's voice like holy fuck

>> No.29009916

>>29009791
least obvious shitpost

>> No.29009938

>>29009791
if she loves niji that much then she also much know that the jo branch hires normies too

>> No.29009945
File: 70 KB, 720x696, 1652883491892.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29009945

>>29008796
This karaoke was so legendary, thank you for putting this as the OP!

>> No.29009952

>>29009827
everyone, yes even Selen could maintain triple digits, he's the only streamer who is in Niji with fucking double digit streams

>> No.29009953

>>29009834
>rrat
That's roommate info.

>> No.29009958
File: 26 KB, 112x112, 1651851302622.png [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29009958

>>29009586
I'm not even paying attention to the video part of the stream. The only time I watched OWL was when Seagull played..

>> No.29009982

Last two homos are about to start I wanna if one of them Randon Orc guy

>> No.29010016

>>29009912
Do you think he secretly let it get to him when Vox said he sounds like a 40 year old?
Maybe he’ll train his voice

>> No.29010023
File: 63 KB, 1600x900, 0E710BD4-61E1-442F-A43E-552E14E532BE.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29010023

this is Selen’s oshi

>> No.29010027

>>29009982
Ma'am, this is Nijisanji.

>> No.29010033

>>29009952
luca....

>> No.29010041

>nice bait, fuck me
kek

>> No.29010046

>>29009791
Anon Nijisanji was already full of normies in other branches way before EN ever started its first audition.

>> No.29010059

>>29009938
how would she know that if she doesnt speak japanese though?

>> No.29010065

The results are in!

Keep in mind that this is counting only the people who replied, and is DEF a representation of everyone in this thread.

Pomu 17142144354354312
Enna 16124124214124545
Rosemi 1421421421414241
Millie 123464362312426
Elira 1067346353252353
Selen 1052343253253253223
Fulgur 951251251242142153
Sonny 7523523511251241421
Petra 6124214214215454142
Reimu 435473453243212514
Vox 994000
Luca 322354354352352114
Ike 34214121254253124214
Alban 31251241241241241124
Finana 212341241241241124
Mysta 2412412412515316436
Nina 15325235154353254323444
Shu 1235325325325235
Yugo 146235311412412421
Uki 0

>> No.29010085

>>29009508
>>29009688
Give me a better place to talk about Nijisanji then, because if a more popular debut with more people watching isn't enough to break the "hololive is always bigger" mentality, then maybe we shouldn't be here in the first place.

>> No.29010086
File: 156 KB, 1079x1396, 1645320592735.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29010086

>>29009663
Oh, nice. I love watching JP clips of NijiEN

>> No.29010087

>>29010016
>Do you think he secretly let it get to him when Vox said he sounds like a 40 year old?
I hope so

>> No.29010095

>>29009982
If it is, it's the 2nd guy, so wait an hour.

>> No.29010115
File: 136 KB, 1094x1024, 1647294724287.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29010115

Reminder to the sisters that if you watch the debuts tonight you are an unfaithful whore and Aster will show you the back of his hand

>> No.29010116

>>29010065
Uki...

>> No.29010129

>>29010085
twitter

>> No.29010136

>>29010065
This post is seething and can't take banter.

>> No.29010154

>>29010065
>Everyone was mentioned more times than there are posts on this board
anon...

>> No.29010162
File: 8 KB, 227x222, Pekora 38.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29010162

>>29010065
UUUUUUUOOOOOOOOOOOHHHHHHHHHH

>> No.29010172

>>29009952
fish...

>> No.29010189

>>29009834
>Mawia is already taking over Wosemi's memes
Soon there will be no Wosemi in /vt/

>> No.29010209

>>29010085
You can always fuck off to some discord hugbox.

>> No.29010211

>>29010115
what debuts
?

>> No.29010218

>>29009663
this was uploaded to nnd a few weeks ago, he doesn't seem to do them weekly anymore

>> No.29010236

>>29009817
fun facts, /soc/ posters should be killed at birth.

>> No.29010239

>>29010065
Uki...

>> No.29010240
File: 650 KB, 891x533, 1642809766304.png [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29010240

Guys Rosemi-sama is back!
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hHjZ_E5J-Pg
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hHjZ_E5J-Pg

>> No.29010249

>>29010085
IDK I don't base my enjoyment of vtubers off of recognition by 4chan board moderators. Maybe you shouldn't either.

>> No.29010251

https://twitter.com/ReimuEndou/status/1551005456126066694
reimu no panties

>> No.29010278

I can't wait for Ilune songs bros it sounds good

>> No.29010314

>>29010065
uki..

>> No.29010319

>>29009952
uki...

>> No.29010342
File: 1.10 MB, 802x802, 164693409562.png [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29010342

>>29010240
Slowbud, this has already been posted 2 times! But I forgive you.

>> No.29010350

>>29010065
Pomu...

>> No.29010380
File: 266 KB, 1080x1658, meido15.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29010380

>>29009327
"All Pomudachis" is too strong of a term for me, I know some of them are actual shitposters and dramafags (I've seen Pomucord screenshots about it). But the Pomies I actually spoke to are all cool.

And of course I adore Pomu, life is just better with her around.

>> No.29010391

>>29010065
>No Ninisani

>> No.29010394

>>29010065
Uki....Vox....

>> No.29010404 [DELETED] 
File: 121 KB, 450x400, 1635735776066.png [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29010404

axel is debuting today!

>> No.29010410

Vox has some serious smash autism but this has been entertaining as a vox tourist.

>> No.29010412

>>29009121
Maria sama desuwa!

>> No.29010487
File: 609 KB, 1616x2048, __scarle_yonaguni_nijisanji_and_1_more_drawn_by_szainx__8dd1803907dc1763c84969ad0d7feff0.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29010487

Scarle titfuck!

>> No.29010491

>>29010404
He debuted in 1987 you dumdum

>> No.29010511

WTF SHU IS A PRO OW PLAYER

>> No.29010513

>>29010085
facebook

>> No.29010564

where them nina russian streams at anyways

>> No.29010570

SHU?!?!

>> No.29010577

>>29009912
She said Aster was brave enough to ask Management really hard and uncomfortable questions even if created conflict because he wanted everything clarified for his wave
My respect for him grew tenfold

>> No.29010585

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=q7wwC-i7GCI
Pomu duck

>> No.29010593

selen just doxxed Shu and he’s hella cute

>> No.29010599

"Shu he even looks like you!"

lmao selen with the doxx

>> No.29010605 [SPOILER] 
File: 163 KB, 346x351, Shu doxx.png [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29010605

Shu doxx, don't open

>> No.29010609

wtf SHU?!

>> No.29010640 [DELETED] 

>>29010404
Mag unironically won me over with his kino intro, holy fuck dude. Why cant WE have good intros like that?

>> No.29010655

There is no way a cute girl like ewiwa actually exists

>> No.29010663

>>29009796
Is there a popular vtuber clip about pee?

>> No.29010674

>>29010605
Elira is rejecting THAT?

>> No.29010689

>>29010640
Fuck yourself if you don't like Enna's intro

>> No.29010693

Shu is a fleshtuber now..

>> No.29010707
File: 66 KB, 1035x589, 1658498994959.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29010707

>>29009168
Pomu said she's going to do it when she 500k. Don't forget to remind it when that happens.

>> No.29010708

>>29010564
shes a hohol, she hates russians now

>> No.29010731

>>29008490
This is where actions speak louder than words anon. The people who know will understand, while everyone else can be blissfully ignorant.
An abrupt excision is just asking for trouble however. They probably know too much about her. She'd have to let them down slowly or rather not even let them down at all, just stop getting so easily influenced. She's a grown woman. She either learns to be independent or learn to ask for second opinions.

>> No.29010739
File: 1.36 MB, 3000x3000, 1657766135818.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29010739

>>29009265
>kindred are just a loud minority
>yaminions fukcing died or jumped ship to sykkuno
>Pomu, Rosemi and Enna are still the forever thread darlings
>Uki at 0
kek

>> No.29010742
File: 363 KB, 489x670, 1642780065745.png [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29010742

>>29009265
We run this joint.

>> No.29010746

>>29010115
jokes on you I want him to pimp slap me

>> No.29010759

>>29010577
Aster seems like a serious and good boy
>ask Management really hard and uncomfortable questions
I wonder what the fuck were the questions

>> No.29010766

>>29010577
>hard and uncomfortable questions
What the does that even mean

>> No.29010774
File: 1.28 MB, 900x1600, IMG_20220721_161439.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29010774

>>29010115
I will now watch the debuts you better do come through with that

>> No.29010782
File: 406 KB, 708x801, 1641865791444.png [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29010782

sex on legs

>> No.29010824

>>29009168
Not like it's gonna be a fappable stream anyway judging by Mint's RFA streams...

>> No.29010864

>>29010759
>>29010766
He asked them "What the fuck do you even do?"

>> No.29010866

>>29010251
She's trying but she's gonna lose her last few viewers to that new mexican girl

>> No.29010899
File: 86 KB, 955x980, 8A73AB43-ECB0-438C-A810-98547A09F8C5.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29010899

cute shubert

>> No.29010911

>>29010640
Only his intro was good imo, his ramblings during the middle of the stream wasn't good and turned me off so I put him at like 5% volume then I just watched Fulgur's karaoke stream.

>> No.29010915

>>29010663
I don't fucking know, I have one about pee (when NijiUK + Pomu were talking about the price of autographs) and that shit has almost 400 views

>> No.29010934
File: 25 KB, 292x205, file.png [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29010934

>>29010391

>> No.29010975

>>29010564
Nina deleted her russian fans because she's ukrainian

>> No.29010994
File: 344 KB, 986x987, 1655955515381.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29010994

>>29009265
>pomuniggers are the most obnoxious ones

>> No.29010998

>>29009663
I'm one of the people posting the NND links and they haven't done anything on a while. The video you just linked got uploaded at the end of June.

>> No.29011036

>>29010564
she doesn't want to be a retard magnet for the twittards.
she still reply in russian.all the time to anyone asking or chatting in russian

>> No.29011072
File: 351 KB, 1558x2048, FYKc8kqVQAENCCV.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29011072

>>29010115
But I'm a bro, and him and Kyo are the only femboys for me.

>> No.29011134
File: 560 KB, 1080x1328, 1658624767591.png [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29011134

I bet 2 Ugandan dollars Vesper is a Vox clone. Also, his model gives me bad daddy vibes with a baritone voice

>> No.29011136

The Results are in!

Kyo: 194385943
Aster: 5
Scarle: 2
Aia: 4293
Ren: 0
Maria: 343920

Thanks for everyone who participated! This is valuable to seeing who the most anticipated liver on the thread is!

>> No.29011146

>>29010739
Pomu and Rosemi I understand but I'm wheezing at the idea that fucking Enna would join them considering she's a literal femcel.

>> No.29011187
File: 579 KB, 1378x2039, FLj66pgaAAItyUp.jfif.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29011187

I love my daughterwife!

>> No.29011202
File: 222 KB, 480x480, 1656263021132.png [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29011202

>Milord on my laptop
>Axel Syrios on my phone
>Uki Violeta on my tablet

>> No.29011226

>>29010934
Close, but not Ninisani.

>> No.29011274
File: 40 KB, 565x579, 1629159704414.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29011274

>>29010605
Shu sisters are winning

>> No.29011340
File: 168 KB, 1200x593, 1641076536818.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29011340

>>29010994

>> No.29011378

>>29010251
Vox has her panties

>> No.29011383

>>29010605
no wonder he's always pregnant

>> No.29011384

>>29010866
Her model was such a debuff, and we know the incompetent management will never fix it so yeah.

>> No.29011421

>>29011136
I knew he could do it, my nigga Kyo

>> No.29011425

>>29011202
corruption ntr female pov game on my screen

>> No.29011457

>>29010766
Probably asked if the favouritism rrat is true

>> No.29011460
File: 45 KB, 500x500, selensmug.png [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29011460

So is being an "Overwatch League Ambassador" just fucking reacting to a tournament?
what the fuck is the point blizzard

>> No.29011506

>>29009571
There are plenty of good streamers with 2 views or less.
An indie I watch for half a year now "grew" from ~15 views to ~40 views in all that time despite streaming pretty consistantly and even got some big-ish collabs... the market is super saturated and it's difficult to gain viewers.
Having a corpo putting the spot light on them makes a world of difference.

>> No.29011519

>>29011202
sis use holodex

>> No.29011523

>>29010605
wtf I work with a dude who looks like this kek

>> No.29011584
File: 94 KB, 500x493, 1656874349119.png [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29011584

Schizos love stirring up shit

>> No.29011593

Will Pomu ever learn to eat dinner before evening streams?

>> No.29011617
File: 256 KB, 674x769, 1657330207367.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29011617

>>29011384
I still wonder what the thinking behind it was. Why give a very energetic, genki girl a model of a tired ghost?

>> No.29011621

>>29011460
easy stream, easy money
good for Selen!

>> No.29011644

>>29011226
look closer

>> No.29011674

>>29011506
so why didnt Noor hire them over shitty zoomer?

>> No.29011684

Pomies, did you wash yourself today?

>> No.29011728

>>29011617
sometimes life debuffs you

>> No.29011735
File: 7 KB, 182x98, 1648967304417.png [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29011735

>>29011226

>> No.29011743

>>29011460
OWL points (used for buying team skins in game) and exclusive skin drops too I believe?

>> No.29011775
File: 65 KB, 460x459, 1653728115935.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29011775

>>29011146
>Pomu and Rosemi I understand but I'm wheezing at the idea that fucking Enna would join them considering she's a literal femcel.
If these threads taught me anything is that femcels and incels should actually get together, through the growing pains of overcoming their differences something truly beautiful can flourish
I see the same in Enna...

>> No.29011874

Im scared of tomorrow

>> No.29011913

>>29010085
Have you tried /NijiEN/? I'm sure they'll be talking about the debuts.

>> No.29011916

>meido deleted 2 holo posts
interesting... did we finally get our own janny?

>> No.29011922

/#/ is so unusable lately. I'm here until the spam is over. Milord is as cute as ever today.

>> No.29011971
File: 596 KB, 1424x2048, 1644678154645.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29011971

>>29011684
Yeah, I'm trying to improve my cleanliness in general since my oshi is a clean freak.

>> No.29011975

>>29011036
And this is why Nina is smarter than retards like Enna or Finana. Everyone knows what her opinions generally are but she doesn't feel the need to yell them at chat who may not agree with them. She even talked about pick up artist bullshit in the most benign way possible without going on a rant about how this or that is creepy which most of the other girls sure would have.

>> No.29011976

>>29011735
kek

>> No.29012040

>>29011460
4k extra viewers for a 40K livestream, seems pretty decent

>> No.29012044

What did he meant by this?
https://twitter.com/chris_flandre/status/1550968666056966145

>> No.29012066

>>29010766
How hard do they have to pander, if they’ll be pressured to work just for numbers, if there’s any blockage from management to collabing with certain companies, if they’ll be inclined to fire their own livers for not listening to them when in reality they didn’t do anything wrong, etc etc

>> No.29012075

>>29011922
You use /#/? Regularly?

>> No.29012081

axel is an actual no bullshit bro what the fuck

>> No.29012094
File: 75 KB, 598x305, 1643059038697.png [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29012094

Finana decided to go with posting clips to try and grow her channel it seems

>> No.29012133

>>29011874
Don't be, if you can filter the incoming cope the board should be much better than it has been the past 2 days.

>> No.29012137
File: 162 KB, 273x357, 1658112627797587.png [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29012137

>Axel Syrios is another aussie

>> No.29012142

>>29011684
fuck no, i'm sweaty, im stinky, and im ready to mingle

>> No.29012147

>>29011922
Why would you even look at that place?

>> No.29012156

>>29011684
Yes, I shower at least once a day!

>> No.29012170
File: 3.54 MB, 640x444, 1655875393595.gif [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29012170

>>29011684
No. I fucking hate showers. I always feel like shit when I take them.

>> No.29012186

>>29012094
ganbare feesh more f1 doko

>> No.29012218

I cant wait for Maria sama's debut. 23 hours to go...

>> No.29012246

>>29012094
purging old fans?

>> No.29012253

>>29011922
Go back.

>> No.29012289

>>29012094
It worked for the numberfags, hopefully she'll get enough of a new audience to displace the discordfags

>> No.29012300

>>29011775
People always forget the many non-incel aloucreeps

>> No.29012348

>>29009938
The story of how Leos got hired is still the best/weirdest vtuber origin story ever

>> No.29012359

>>29012081
Go back

>> No.29012361

>>29012137
Why are there so many australian vtubers

>> No.29012369

>>29012218
Is it possible to sleep for 23 hours?

>> No.29012393

>>29012094
I don't think shorts are gonna work for Finana. Unlike someone like Pomu, Nina or Selen she's just boring so no matter what she clips it will still be garbage.

>> No.29012406

>>29012066 (me)
And if I’m Aster, I’m even more paranoid to actually record management’s statement as hard proof in case things go wrong

>> No.29012413

will briskedats remain faithful?

>> No.29012441

>Blue Uki
>An actual fucking Bong
Jesus...

>> No.29012449
File: 539 KB, 1536x2172, 1631206126810.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29012449

Threadly reminder that Rosemi hates showers since kid, probably because she's in the spectrum

>> No.29012473

why are there so many aussie chuubas? we even have 2 new ones...

>> No.29012480

What would you do if half of Iluna are aussies?

>> No.29012496

>>29012044
Random grammar fact: If you're going to put do/does/did before a verb, the verb should always be in present tense

>> No.29012500
File: 145 KB, 1280x720, 1658625263332.png [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29012500

>>29011922
You have to go back to your hellhole

>> No.29012509

>>29012170
based pomie, lets be stinky together!

>> No.29012534

>>29012361
aussie accent is sex for some women

>> No.29012541

I'll probably post about ILUNA in /hlgg/ tomorrow if Holofags can't stay out of their own shithole. This is just pathetic letting them shit up our thread.

>> No.29012554

>>29010585
Which are the POVs for this collab? Pomu and Fuuchan probably won't stream theirs and there are plenty of livers I'd like to check in that group.

>> No.29012561

these OW players are mouth breathers...

>> No.29012564

>>29011684
It's not Sunday yet.

>> No.29012592

>>29012413
A good chunk of them are trend chaser migrating from Luca, so

>> No.29012595

>>29011975
That's probably one of the few things I like about Nina. As much as I love Enna, she can get preachy (as much as I love that sometimes too). It's less like she's on a soapbox.

>> No.29012605
File: 114 KB, 849x879, 1639344326583.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29012605

>Selen is a mouth-breather

>> No.29012637

>>29012534
It’s not just men though

>> No.29012662

>>29011922
go back

>> No.29012673

>2 posts about debuts got deleted
>10 new ones pop up
janny, you better delete those too
including this one

>> No.29012688

>>29012480
>2/6
close

>> No.29012691
File: 76 KB, 719x720, 1658135592788806.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29012691

I'm a Broskadet. I will continue watching my bro Sonny as long as he doesn't stream too late for my burger ass.

>> No.29012713

>>29012541
you will just get banned
I got a warning for "ironic shitposting" telling them to go back to their own thread yesterday

>> No.29012765

>>29012496
english is a stupid fucking language and proper grammer in it is not needed

>> No.29012767

>>29012094
What are people supposed to clip? Gacha game stream #39432?

>> No.29012790
File: 264 KB, 800x560, 1647497066194.png [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29012790

>>29011975
so you're saying has has achieved
-education-...

>> No.29012802
File: 53 KB, 437x437, 1657226808955.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29012802

>>29012534
he doesn't sound as good as sonny OR luca

>> No.29012813

>>29012361
the internet debuff is a challenge to them

>> No.29012850

>>29012554
Nijimado so far only shows Na and Seffyna https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=UWXinkGZy3o
There should be at least a Nara pov later since she's the one that organized this collab.

>> No.29012865

As long as we are bullying finana, she is the absolute worst character on my power pro team and has cost me multiple games this season. Can't wait until she graduates (from my fictional Japanese highschool baseball team)

>> No.29012872
File: 129 KB, 512x512, 1657481396434.png [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29012872

Damn, Vox is almost at 998k. I was completely wrong.

>> No.29012880

Why is every new vtuber debuting nowadays are either Canadian, Aussie, or Korean?

>> No.29012895
File: 32 KB, 365x307, ukipopcorn.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29012895

Uki’s live and he’s doing an unarchived Kpop karaoke before break!
https://youtu.be/HO--H8ZiMo0
https://youtu.be/HO--H8ZiMo0
https://youtu.be/HO--H8ZiMo0

>> No.29013009

BIG BROWN SCARLE FUTA COCK
https://twitter.com/pudding_sleepy/status/1550992871343390721

>> No.29013023

>>29012850
man this game is just amoung us but with ducks

>> No.29013025

>>29012880
Because they hate euros

>> No.29013083

>>29012865
wow im surprised you're /here/, Lize.

>> No.29013096

>>29013023
Ducks make it better

>> No.29013101

>>29012406
something in writing might be more legally binding

>> No.29013119

>>29012413
finding someone like sonny with sexy voice is hard. he's a special case. enikara lucked out with him

>> No.29013140

NijiEN thread

>> No.29013150

>>29012094
Clips don't grow a channel. They just inflate the subcount. Nobody gains views with shorts.

>> No.29013151

>>29012895
I'm in the mood for some kpop nice

>> No.29013195

>>29012765
I guess I'm just weird for memorizing the rules that were taught in grade school about English grammar.

>> No.29013233

>>29012880
niji is the only one who would give euros a chance

>> No.29013234
File: 592 KB, 2000x2000, FQj7YFzWYAQwKN1.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29013234

>>29012895
Yay kpop!

>> No.29013277
File: 1.47 MB, 2480x3508, FYJ7fgHUYAAkN3w.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29013277

I love Pomu, she's my shining star!

>> No.29013279

>>29012880
Easiest countries to mooch government bucks so they don't have to work and can stream 24/7

>> No.29013301

>>29012880
Burgers are consumers not providers

>> No.29013317
File: 663 KB, 850x1245, 1642064532523.png [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29013317

Pomu is extremely sexy

>> No.29013357

>>29012713
my shitpost got deleted earlier in this thread, but I didnt get a warning so I have no idea why it even got deleted, even now theres 15 posts about it

>> No.29013358

>>29012561
easier to keep your mouth open if it's for breathing or yelling at your teammates

>> No.29013378

>>29013009
Going to cum to this again

>> No.29013407

>>29012865
Fuck you Lize. Also please post pictures of your big ass.

>> No.29013491

>>29012449
*on the spectrum
Also she talked she hates the feeling of her hair getting wet under shower:
https://youtu.be/EcXEBoVl-RU
retarded avatarfagging rosecucks wouldn't know
threadly reminder her community here is dead

>> No.29013499
File: 3.84 MB, 600x450, sonic-kun SEX[sound=files.catbox.moe%2Fj83bzm.mp3].gif [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29013499

>> No.29013503
File: 224 KB, 1080x1736, FXffs5gUsAA6nbk.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29013503

>>29013317
That handprint? Mine.
The hand in picrel? Mine.

>> No.29013573
File: 273 KB, 1144x1557, 1652219309077.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29013573

>>29012691
Salute, king.

>> No.29013596

>>29012895
Hopefully he sings kino songs this time but knowing Uki's taste in music I'm not optimistic

>> No.29013600

>>29012880
unironically, material conditions ie something similar to >>29013279

>> No.29013611

>>29013195
I remember those rules too and still adhere to them. But there's no denying that English is a god awful language with a bunch of random exceptions.

>> No.29013612

>>29013279
>easiest country to mooch government bucks
>Korea
LMAO

>> No.29013648

>>29012895
Will Uki sing this?
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=iaMqsE5xQMA

>> No.29013667
File: 261 KB, 1200x840, 1657942436939.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29013667

So did Lize actually make the degen trio, and how are their stats?

>> No.29013674

Aussie stocks rising again, soon I will have my asian/latina gf

>> No.29013694

>>29012880
manga and anime is big in yuro, but vtubing ?
not really.

>> No.29013702

>>29012880
>who is Aia
>who is Scarle

>> No.29013713

>>29012895
Manifesting for any IU please uki

>> No.29013717
File: 285 KB, 363x362, 1658625611556.png [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29013717

Why is Shu playing Ow without his Live2D?

>> No.29013740

i fucking hate aussies

>> No.29013773

Hey anons, whos intro do you like the most in Nijien? My favourites are Millie and Uki's. Great music and great animations.

>> No.29013777

did Vox say if there's gonna be a totsu?

>> No.29013794

>>29013740
How's google + moot?

>> No.29013812 [SPOILER] 
File: 107 KB, 1023x988, EPpKyI6VAAA0-kV.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29013812

Rosemi love!

>> No.29013887

>>29013773
music: vox
entire intro: rosemi and luca

>> No.29013891
File: 1.11 MB, 748x755, 1635878052872.png [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29013891

Rosemi-sama!!

>> No.29013896
File: 40 KB, 1000x1000, ppclean.png [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29013896

>>29011684
Yeah, I always do it after my workout.

>> No.29013920
File: 481 KB, 645x686, 1641509275639.png [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29013920

>>29013740
this but all of them except this yellow faggot

>> No.29013924

>>29013101
Yes, but certain “rules” aren’t written on paper and are mostly management shitting things out in their favour thinking their word is the golden rule. It’s good to have proof to call on their bullshit, and well if the time comes, use against them if they try to harm you for their own benefit. Never completely trust corporate management for their word, especially if it’s not in hard black and white.

>> No.29013935

>>29012094
Subs-wise sure, actual live audience tho... guess we'll see if she can bring enough new people to her streams and not just have those same old people from her fandiscord

>> No.29013947

>>29013773
Sonny's animation is my favourite opening to any vtuber debut and then him just announcing he's a 4chan child like the rest of us with his fucking /v/ ass likes.

>> No.29013951

>>29013279
>Australia
>mooching government bucks
>yeah bro I'm gonna stream and fill out 40 job applications per week and attend 10 interviews per week, but since I'm actually employed I have to make sure to flunk them all

>> No.29013966

>>29013773
Millie and Rosemi

>> No.29013975

>>29013773
elira's, i would wait for her stream and play it on guitar, very fun to play along

>> No.29013976
File: 257 KB, 1125x1500, 1752D960-4273-4800-907C-5747D97CBECB.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29013976

I only watch vtubers on YouTube nowadays… is this bad?

>> No.29013995

kys

>> No.29014004
File: 106 KB, 900x1024, FPdaX2caMAEhBO-.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29014004

LET'S GO UKIIIIIIIIIIIIII!!!!

>> No.29014017
File: 481 KB, 483x634, 1643597906572.png [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29014017

>>29011684
Yea come over here and sniff me.

>> No.29014029

>>29013611
Agreed. Not to mention the irregular verbs (verbs that don't end with "ed" or "d" when in past tense but uses another word for it e.g. drink, drank, drunk or eat, ate, eaten)

>> No.29014038

Are people actually confusing Koreans in Canada and Australia for Koreans in Korea?
Anyway, east asians get hired more, Chinese or Korean in ethnicity, because Niji trusts east asians more as an east asian company, simple as that.

>> No.29014071

sex with mysta

>> No.29014089

>>29011684
Not yet, had to exercise and now my oshi is streaming so I'll shower after her stream and eating.

>> No.29014099

>>29013773
>>29013947
realized you meant pre-stream intro and not debut oops

>> No.29014131

>>29013976
>53 hr
jesus

>> No.29014148

>>29013773
Rosemi, Selen, and Vox

>> No.29014168
File: 1014 KB, 5311x3908, 1658625802761.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29014168

>>29013740
Moot hands wrote this post

>> No.29014180
File: 703 KB, 3000x4000, FXZvrN7aQAAfa9J.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29014180

>>29011684
Yes, I took a shower today

>> No.29014185

>>29013976
Someone is going to tell you to do your reps regardless

>> No.29014193

Has Uki ever sang a song from Miss A or 4 Minute?

>> No.29014211

>>29013773
Pomu's. Most SOVL and gets even better when the elira gif is added.

>> No.29014307

>>29013773
Rosemi-sama

>> No.29014314

>>29013976
im too scared to check mine...

>> No.29014356

>>29014193
No

>> No.29014364

>>29013975
You're right! Elira's is great too. I don't mind waiting for her stream to start at all with an intro like that.

>> No.29014387

>>29013924
yeah but recording someone without their knowledge can be illegal in certain parts of the world and I wouldn't put it past a company to say "don't record meetings it's against company policy", better to get it in paper

>> No.29014446

>Nijisanij is my family I have to pay it forward
Milord....

>> No.29014454

>>29013976
>on youtube
lmao

>> No.29014468

>>29013740
Sup moot you fucking faggot

>> No.29014479

>>29012880
Euro hours are the worst for streaming, and Europe doesn't fit nicely into the duopoly of the main vtubing languages of English and Japanese.

>> No.29014516

>>29014356
Oh, guess I'm gonna get introduced to this new wave of k pop, it's been a while.

>> No.29014532
File: 354 KB, 800x641, 1631810821027.png [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29014532

Goodnight anons

>> No.29014545
File: 69 KB, 240x240, 1655348275941.png [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29014545

Of course he's singing recent songs. I'm so out of loop

>> No.29014553

>>29014211
I really like pomu's outros, I like the new one but the previous one was my favorite outro of all time.

>> No.29014558

>>29013773
Pomu and Rosemi, but I don't watch Rosemi, she just has a good intro.

>> No.29014570

>>29013667
apparently not yet

>> No.29014587

>>29013773
Luca's minecraft intro is my favourite

>> No.29014593

>>29014446
>I have to pay it forward
Yeah, how is he going to do that?

>> No.29014622
File: 699 KB, 800x1192, 1650314044569.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29014622

Pomu and Uki are Toxic
https://files.catbox.moe/7hdyj9.mp3

>> No.29014641
File: 630 KB, 1920x2160, FYM_LtkaIAAQkUO.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29014641

>>29013740
FUCK YOU FAGGOT I LOVE MARIA

>> No.29014644
File: 935 KB, 2376x3104, Give me a D.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29014644

>>29012094
I won't pretend to understand how that shit works but apparently it does. So good luck with that Fish.

>> No.29014694

>>29014131
That's nothing, I'm at 92

>> No.29014708

>>29014314
please check yours and share so I don't feel alone...

>> No.29014720
File: 69 KB, 1200x1200, 1658239050914144.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29014720

>>29014446
HE'S A GOOD BOY IM PROUD OF MY DEMON

>> No.29014738

2k left

>> No.29014765

>>29014099
It's alright anon. In hindsight I wasn't very clear about what I was asking.

>> No.29014826
File: 28 KB, 400x400, 16582837637026101.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29014826

Fauna's knight is like the weirdest clip channel. He's clipping Sonny now and still has Fauna as his outro. I think it's really cute but what's going on with that guy?

>> No.29014861

>>29013773
I like Mysta's most when he uses the Camellia mix, but they're always cute in general. Otherwise I like Wosemi's

>> No.29014868

>>29014593
he's going to buy every member 10 acres of land

>> No.29014888

Rubbing cocks together with Aster and Kyo

>> No.29014892

>>29013773
Pomu's pure SOVL

>> No.29014909

>>29014694
NEET-kun...

>> No.29014972

>>29014622
thank you

>> No.29014978

>>29014826
literally SEA.

>> No.29014980

>>29014826
brisked

>> No.29014986

>>29013773
Rosemi

>> No.29014998
File: 123 KB, 1007x1025, FS6bXCnUYAAiYII.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29014998

>>29014532
Goodnight pomie

>> No.29015019
File: 9 KB, 226x210, 1652134504025.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29015019

>>29014622
Succubus fairy

>> No.29015046

>>29014826
isnt fauna on a break? maybe he's pro unity and enjoys niji. reimu and yugo's clipper is clipping one of the other company

>> No.29015047

>>29014738
So fast wtf

>> No.29015074
File: 21 KB, 210x341, 1494777257815.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29015074

>>29012361
TF2 was onto something when it talked about Australians.

>> No.29015079

>>29014593
collab fees waived

>> No.29015084
File: 306 KB, 555x549, 1656220734017.png [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29015084

>>29014826
He should just change his name to VSF Bodycam Clips

>> No.29015099

>>29014532
Night pomie!

>> No.29015136

>>29014622
JESUS WE NEED A DUET SONG FROM THEM.
Also anyone have the archive link?

>> No.29015144

>>29013976
Rookie numbers
https://files.catbox.moe/ysi1od.jpg

>> No.29015147

>>29013773
pomu but i am bias because my art is in her intro
rosemi for the sovl
i like that mysta alternates his intro a lot to feature different fanarts

>> No.29015166

>>29014909
I wish, working remote helps though

>> No.29015189

>>29015046
He hasn't clipped Fauna in ages... He has been clipping Nina for months

>> No.29015194
File: 1.96 MB, 640x355, SmartSelect_20220602-150915_Brave.gif [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29015194

>>29013773
Pomu.

>> No.29015213

>>29015147
sup walfie

>> No.29015221

Selen on vacation!

>> No.29015232

>tempus got an actual brotuber
holy shit

>> No.29015233

>>29013773
I liked nina music intro when she still bothered to use it in the first month or so.
But now, i think its either rosemi or pomu for me.

>> No.29015248

>>29014387
In official meetings yes if it’s stated outright in the regulation. Otherwise I’m more onto things that are done outside “meetings”. If it’s possible to get every word inside meetings in paper, I’ll be more than happy to have them.

>> No.29015264 [SPOILER] 
File: 340 KB, 671x969, 1632408039148.png [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29015264

>>29014622

>> No.29015287
File: 39 KB, 447x468, 1629263918516.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29015287

So... where the fuck is Chimon?

>> No.29015313
File: 178 KB, 480x480, 1639748512337.png [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29015313

>>29015144
>meme language

>> No.29015323
File: 434 KB, 633x505, 1656051149584(1).png [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29015323

>>29013773
WUBADUBADUB THAT TRUEEE

>> No.29015334

Rosemis intro is Sovl
But Selens is catchy
But Eliras is FUNKY
But Finanas is cute

>> No.29015352

>>29015194
>Pomu removed Finana from her intro
They really did fall apart, didn't they?

>> No.29015366

>>29015287
Vshojo

>> No.29015371

>>29015264
Fuck I spit out my water

>> No.29015418

>>29015366
Chimon is a woman

>> No.29015423

>>29012094
good, all the girls should do it, its not hard work and it does something to improve their growth by some metric at least

>> No.29015465

>>29015084
what illegal things would he do

>> No.29015510
File: 467 KB, 990x1146, smugselenMAGGED.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29015510

>> No.29015525

>>29015046
He hasn't clipped Fauna in 9 months and then he started clipping Nina, then took a break for 6 months and now is clipping the guys. His editing now is better, I think he took a course.

>> No.29015560
File: 62 KB, 350x546, 1642809978635.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29015560

Rosemi-sama!

>> No.29015565

>>29015352
She's still in Pomu's outro
BECAUSE SHE'S ON HER WAY OUT

>> No.29015566
File: 109 KB, 500x500, AC23A9BA-952B-4AEE-B899-25C5E94853B4.png [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29015566

>>29012691

>> No.29015569

The Tempus bois are really likeable and I will support them because fuck tribalism. I am also kinda sad my nijien oshis won't interract with them because a clash of two different enviroments would lead to some nice interractions and fucking hell dudes in luxiem and noctyx are so fucking samey it's getting a bit boring.

>> No.29015597
File: 378 KB, 646x690, 1649658187283.png [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29015597

>>29014708
does it count the watch time on multiple devices but on the same account? mine's a lot lower than i thought, maybe im not hopeless

>> No.29015599

>>29014826
He stopped clipping Fauna a long time ago, jumped into NijiEN but never changed anything

>> No.29015622

>>29015313
>Latin language coming from the most civilized society in the past
or
>BLABLA BLU BLU BLA BLA coming from barbarians in mud huts

>> No.29015626

>>29015287
Dead

>> No.29015639
File: 177 KB, 329x350, 1635162991067.png [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29015639

>>29013740
but i love you

>> No.29015657

>>29015569
I'm glad you have an open mind but this is off-topic.

>> No.29015660

>>29014826
>what's going on with that guy?
Nijisanjification.

>> No.29015669

>>29012361
Where are all the New Zealand vtubers, if one of the companies wants to one up the other it's the natural next step.

>> No.29015678

Can't wait till debuts and maria-fags get completely btfo

>> No.29015711

>>29015599
Guess he couldn't afford divorce lawyers

>> No.29015722

>>29015287
Faking their own death.

>> No.29015751

>shit on nijien
>shill other boy's tribe
>shit on nijien

>> No.29015778

>>29015657
>luxiem and noctyx are so fucking samey it's getting a bit boring
it isn't

>> No.29015822
File: 196 KB, 446x448, flushgeuki1.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29015822

>> No.29015838
File: 15 KB, 267x267, 1658098331412141.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29015838

>>29015323

>> No.29015852

>>29015657
he mentioned nijisanji, so it's not off topic

>> No.29015885

>>29015287
Europe

>> No.29015902

>>29015822
kinda sounds sex

>> No.29015924

>>29015657
It's Cover good Anykara bad, so it's on topic!

>> No.29015933

>>29015751
>I’m keeping an open mind guys
>I’m not tribalfagging

>> No.29015975

>>29015678
Only the schizo seems interested in her and can't stop mentioning Rosemi every time she has to shill his doll.

>> No.29015981

>>29012850
Just checked Nara's channel and no POV yet but you are probably right. In my head the collab host gets some priority so I'll try to catch hers.

>> No.29016011

>>29015902
Very sex

>> No.29016016
File: 49 KB, 210x210, 1653049248804.png [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29016016

>>29015778
>>29015852
I was trying to be polite but fuck off to your containment threads, there's an entire other fucking board to talk about them.

>> No.29016032

>>29013812
Foxsemi!

>> No.29016078

>>29015622
I really like Romance Languages (Italian, Spanish, French, Romanian). It just shows how influential the Roman Empire really was.

>> No.29016103

>>29012850
Seffy it is.

>> No.29016105

>>29015046
He only made 6 Fauna clips, none of which got any traction, and then stopped. Not sure why he didn't just make a new channel, not like he would have lost anything. He's stuck with it now tho.

>> No.29016109

>>29015669
>best internet you can get in Australia is 250/50, or 100/40, both of which are super expensive
>6274 streamers
>Kiwis pay like $80 for 1000/500
>no one
Why is it so?

>> No.29016114
File: 1.08 MB, 1795x1436, 1658626489512.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29016114

Ahhhh Uki sounds really, really good. He's been improving with each karaoke and he's so comfortable with them now.

>> No.29016151

>>29015933
On-topic for holo board!

>> No.29016159
File: 166 KB, 1446x2048, FSnyqv1UUAA4BRX.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29016159

milord I love your content specifically the minecraft streams they're so relaxing I love you so much I hope you're the happiest you've ever been

>> No.29016171
File: 158 KB, 500x500, 1648900587076.png [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29016171

>>29015565

>> No.29016174

>>29015313
bend over

>> No.29016198

>>29015569
Fuck off.

>> No.29016207

>Guys behold at me
>i'm so durable
What did rosemi meant by this?

>> No.29016210

>>29015669
Next wave
I was never here

>> No.29016243

>>29016016
of course it's mentally deranged briskfaggot
cope, all collabs are the same fucking twitch zoomer humor
more people to collab with from different background = more dynamics to enjoy
now fuck off yourself

>> No.29016246

>>29015597
it should count multiple devices
WHATS YOUR HOURS

>> No.29016251

>>29016078
Forgot to mention Portuguese

>> No.29016273

So are we getting a JRPG autist from ILuna? Seems like Nina's trying to temper our expectations of them.

>> No.29016283

Uki needs to drink when he does karaokes. His voice sounds a lot more smooth and loose when he has been drinking. Yesterday he sounded amazing.

>> No.29016337
File: 387 KB, 550x592, 1658431529852023.png [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29016337

Tell me when Uki starts singing super junior or 4 minute. I don't jive with this new brand of k pop.

>> No.29016351
File: 713 KB, 1080x1080, 1023495434.png [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29016351

Poomed with my ass in celebration of Aster's debut tomorrow.

>> No.29016366

>>29016273
Anon they're all normies. The closest to a jrpg autist is Kyo who's a poketard.

>> No.29016388

>>29016210
Ok Sonny

>> No.29016402

>>29014826
He should change his username though.

>> No.29016406 [DELETED] 
File: 277 KB, 1781x2048, 1646056743924.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29016406

>>29016243
Unfortunately due to your constant insistence on off-topic and rude behavior I will be forced to report the original posts and any replies hereafter.

>> No.29016421

>>29012691
Do you want to have sex with him?

>> No.29016424
File: 27 KB, 512x463, 1658278249691352.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29016424

>>29015147
Tell us which Pomu you drew, coward.

>> No.29016426

>>29016366
pokemon is jrpg????

>> No.29016428

>>29016273
Please! I want a final fantasy autist like voltaction's uki.

>> No.29016447

>>29015669
there was that one twitch girl in the crab game collab where luca talked about peeling ritz crackers, I forget her name though

>> No.29016463 [SPOILER] 
File: 333 KB, 1133x648, 5df713c083b25043488cd3d8ad014299.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29016463

I rejected an offer to join nijisanji because i love jrpgs and they have no square permissions for nijien.

>> No.29016465

Rosemi but a rapist:
>im gonna wape you!!!
>hows it growin bud

>> No.29016472

>>29016273
Did you finish the entire stream? I kind of gave up when she talked about that lesbian girl's book for like 3-5 minutes.

>> No.29016477

>>29016273
I doubt these people even play videogames at all other than whatever is FoTM or shit like League, Valo/Apex or Pokemon.

>> No.29016487

>>29016016
this post doesnt mention nijisanji at all
so it's off topic, sorry anon please try to stay ON topic next time.

>> No.29016498

>>29016114
He honestly sounded great during Fuu-chan drunk totsu too. It was hard for me to hear him over all the Discord scuff but when he came through it was nice.

>> No.29016504

>>29016426
Yes anon.

>> No.29016519

>>29015569
full aussie stream lets goooooo
Are there any other aussie livers outside holopro and nijisanji? We need to get all of them. in. one. place!!

>> No.29016525

>>29016426
Yes

>> No.29016539

>>29016337
Apink is 10 years old tho…

>> No.29016545

>>29016366
>They're all normies
I swear someone always repeats this even though it's a fucking lie.

>> No.29016549

>>29015569
You have 3 new guys coming up.

>> No.29016572

I can't imagine playing smash with stupid gloves on...

>> No.29016599
File: 266 KB, 512x536, 1637730005259.png [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29016599

>>29016421
No I just like watching him.

>> No.29016610

>>29016406
Briskadet..........

>> No.29016611

>>29016406
newfriend, have fun on your vacation

>> No.29016619

>>29016463
>squarebaby
Sorry but /NijiEN/ is for megatenchads only

>> No.29016626

>>29016477
Aster was a vtuber. He has potential

>> No.29016639
File: 322 KB, 400x400, 1644056068497.gif [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29016639

>>29016424
no______:)

>> No.29016681

>>29009497
it's funny to laugh at him, but he's just too boring/menhera for someone to really like him

>> No.29016692

>>29015136
https://mega.nz/file/0JMliKAL#qq727NJhn1_OJJ6Ae8w-Fow8ATAWEStdc5hNtkP_LpI
here bro

>> No.29016713
File: 23 KB, 480x270, FWMjNuFakAACo1l.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29016713

HAND CAM YES

>> No.29016714

>>29016519
you mean vtubers or just content creators in general. idk about vtuber but there are a few aussie fps streamers or whatever.

>> No.29016717

>>29016283
This.

>> No.29016741

>>29015569
I hope they never collab with any of them.

>> No.29016748
File: 831 KB, 1000x864, 1654352084182.png [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29016748

>>29016611
>>29016610

>> No.29016750

>>29016477
God we lost hard

>> No.29016751
File: 3.42 MB, 640x358, The gang grows stronger.gif [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29016751

>>29013773
I am way too fucking biased but Pomu's. Otherwise probably Rosemi and Selen's.

>> No.29016763
File: 149 KB, 1300x1200, 1658421193415386.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29016763

Will you anons be free tomorrow? I think I'll only catch Ren, fucking management. Who thought this was a fucking good idea? I guess there's always VODs but to experience the debuts live is an event in itself.

>> No.29016815
File: 511 KB, 554x767, 1630264226846.png [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29016815

>>29016406
>announcing a report

>> No.29016825

>>29013773
Rosemi

>> No.29016850
File: 641 KB, 1114x989, embarrasseduki.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29016850

His cute laugh

>> No.29016861

Uki sounds so pretty I don't watch his streams and karaokes a lot but this is nice..

>> No.29016863

>>29016763
Just take a day off bro, it’s that easy.

>> No.29016874

>>29016447
The goth girl who almost died and is/was really sick, I know the one you're talking about and she was cool

>> No.29016875

>>29016619
nobody has perms for atlus games for en , regardless of company
tsunderia got fucked too when 2 of their chubas tried to stream persona 4

>> No.29016884

>>29016366
>All of their anime list consists of Jojo, AOT, Jujutsu Kaisen, and One Piece

>> No.29016924
File: 172 KB, 512x512, 1645319468609.png [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29016924

>>29016639
You meanie.

>> No.29017037

silly newfag briskadets... I told you that you'll get warned/deleted if you tell them to go back

>> No.29017045

Does Shu like overwatch? He’s been on Selen’s stream this entire time

>> No.29017051
File: 211 KB, 398x398, 1651708616256.png [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29017051

>>29016884
3 of those are some of the greatest shonen of all time whats the problem? Are you some kind of faggot that thinks you're too smart for shonen?

>> No.29017054
File: 437 KB, 1866x1865, FYHzvRhUYAEcKSq.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29017054

Please Feesh groom my femboy wife.
https://twitter.com/AsterArcadia/status/1551016291879661569

>> No.29017059

>>29016463
Is this you and are you a girl? Send nu- I mean link to twitch.

>> No.29017067

Let's be honest, game perms are the actually dumbest shit that streamers and fans have to deal with.

>> No.29017102
File: 71 KB, 300x275, 1629994730468.png [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29017102

>>29016246
29 hours for the last week combining two accounts i use, not as bad as i thought

>> No.29017109

>>29013773
LAMbros

>> No.29017115

>>29017051
Contrarianism is cruise control for cool.

>> No.29017133

>>29016463
I also rejected an offer because they said I couldnt bang pomu in the second interview

>> No.29017135

>>29016884
I don't think they even watch anime at all man

>> No.29017137

>>29016748
I've never seen this image before. Do Australians also have the stereotype to have bogged teeth?

>> No.29017147

>>29016763
I'll be watching Mint play Ace Attorney 2 while debuts are happening.

>> No.29017195

>>29016426
Technically. So is Zelda.

>> No.29017202
File: 93 KB, 406x408, 1638595797340.png [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29017202

>>29017051
Where did I say that it's bad? All I said it's the anime most normies like atm. Did I hit a nerve?

>> No.29017213

>>29016447
>>29016874
LaynaLazar
Super sweet girl
Her sim streams are funny as fuck

>> No.29017259

>>29016463
They told me that I could only say cunt on stream once a week and I had to decline

>> No.29017262
File: 2.70 MB, 272x298, eatingcute.gif [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29017262

Nina is shitting on Iluna because she knows the brown mommy will shit on her and overcome her in no time. also the fact they are more insular is nice, reminds me lazusydia days when a bond between 6 people was more believeable than "hurr hurr we are one big family" we have nowadays. it's statistically impossible for 26 people like each other and it's so fucking fake it annoys the shit out of me.

>> No.29017277
File: 1.03 MB, 1049x1488, 7829885E-71C9-4E55-AFD6-4AF6F2954B2A.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29017277

I love these two so much

>> No.29017279
File: 3.80 MB, 393x434, 82B3DBF5-7B4A-40A4-A541-D9A697982883.gif [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29017279

I’m here to report as a pomie I’m taking a long shower tonight. I built a book shelf with some lumber sanding and shit actually works up a good sweat in the heat.

>> No.29017283

FALL GUYS WITH MILORD LETS GO

>> No.29017284

I accepted an offer because Noor let me bang her on discord VC.

>> No.29017308

I haven't and won't watch any of the debuts of either companies but can you guys tell me if Brandon comes home?

>> No.29017322

Cow Elira death by snu snu
https://twitter.com/Neroshisan/status/1551015430751404032

>> No.29017324
File: 341 KB, 712x502, 1650185032196.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29017324

Finally a song I recognize

>> No.29017329

>>29017102
you still have a life anon...

>> No.29017332

>>29017283
Oh fuck yes

>> No.29017346
File: 23 KB, 334x482, Boston (2).jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29017346

>>29016619
You mean SaGachads.

>> No.29017365

>>29017202
holy fuck this pepomu is so smug, mind if I screenshot?

>> No.29017369

>>29017322
HOLY FUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUCK

>> No.29017395
File: 155 KB, 369x326, ukiblush.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29017395

HE SOUNDS SO SEX

>> No.29017398

>>29017262
Saving for grudgepost when Iluna no longer plays/talk to each other 2 months into their debut.

>> No.29017399

>>29017283
I hope mister milord will collab with Luca later…

>> No.29017443
File: 499 KB, 2000x1469, FWIN3JKXkAA5WEX.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29017443

>>29017277
They're so cute

>> No.29017447

>>29017322
Fucking SEX HOLY SHIT

>> No.29017458
File: 96 KB, 232x252, 1650936500689.png [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29017458

>>29017202
JJK, JJBA, and One Piece are beloved classics recognized by enthusiasts for their constant exemplary quality. There is NOTHING cool about mocking them.

>> No.29017483

>>29017279
based
pomu would be proud of you

>> No.29017536

>>29017322
This artist is so damn good.

>> No.29017541

>>29017458
jjk is okay... I guess...
but one piece is pretty cool!

>> No.29017543 [SPOILER] 
File: 116 KB, 1200x675, EdfzOf1U4AEKCbr.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29017543

>>29017398
Maria and brown mommy won't talk to others because they will be busy sucking my dick offstream.

>> No.29017547

I expect Iluna will have long hiatus because normalfags have things to do other than streaming.

>> No.29017579

>>29017322
holy cow

>> No.29017589

>>29017458
Shut up Sonny

>> No.29017594

>>29017322
sexxxxxxxx

>> No.29017628

>>29017547
one of them is a shut in

>> No.29017631

>>29017547
>I expect Iluna will have long hiatus because normalfags have things to do other than streaming.
Maria will cancel streams to have sex with her boyfriend

>> No.29017641

>>29016875
I didn't realize that there were different perms for JP and EN? Is that why Fuuchan can't play ff9? Because I saw Watarai Hibari playing ff10 earlier today.

>> No.29017653

>>29016863
Nta, but I realized too late that the debut is on Monday, I assumed it'd be Sunday, and my work required 2 day notice for day off (unless I claim family emergency but I don't want to be those people with 50 dead grandma...)

>> No.29017663

>Vox playing Smash
Is he fully transitioning into a brotuber once he breaks 1 Million?

>> No.29017676

>>29017458
Ok sonny.

>> No.29017679

>>29017458
>>29017051
Did the point fly over your head briskadet?
There's no problem if those 3 or 4 are your favorites I don't think anyone here or somewhere else gives a flying fuck about that.
The problem is when those 3 are the only anime you have ever watched in your entire life or if you didn't even watch them but you sure love to mention or reference.

>> No.29017681

>>29017631
yeah me

>> No.29017686

>>29017399
hell yeah I didn't want to miss luca's stream so that would be perfect

>> No.29017687
File: 35 KB, 553x495, 1636123444304.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29017687

>>29017054
please no I don't want his content quality to go to shit also I would kill myself if I dropped Finana for him just so he can become Finana 2.0

>> No.29017700

how do you guys manage to watch anime show after anime show, all that watching is too much for my adhd brain

>> No.29017752

God I have no hope for Iluna
I hope they make me eat my own words

>> No.29017771

>>29017663
Vox is a Smash autist.

>> No.29017813

>>29017663
Touristchama... he's played smash multiple times on stream before

>> No.29017831

>>29017700
i only watch shows with super hot babes that have HUGE boobs

>> No.29017837

>>29017663
he has always played smash.

>> No.29017850
File: 44 KB, 964x580, 20220724_094608.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29017850

gm mortals

>> No.29017869

>>29017547
The only real normalfag is the one with brain damage

>> No.29017882

>>29017631
Wonder if she'll lock the door to her room. Doesn't her bf barge into streams at times?

>> No.29017885

>>29017700
i dont watch anime since 2019 when i discovered vtubers, before that i didnt have any problem with it

>> No.29017896
File: 219 KB, 400x400, 1629113750244.png [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29017896

>>29017700
i used to marathon them daily... i can barely sit down to watch an anime movie now

>> No.29017899

>>29017641
yea they are separate. en can't play ff games, nier, dragon quest including spin offs, tons of good games from square alone.

>> No.29017901

>>29017653
Oof… can’t you take medical leave?

>> No.29017903

>>29017700
You can watch 8 hour streams you can marathon a 12 episode anime.

>> No.29017919

>>29017700
I watch before bed or as a treat for doing something

>> No.29017952
File: 1.43 MB, 2388x2388, garfield2.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29017952

>>29016763
I'll be free, but I'll probably end up going to sleep like at 4AM and then I'll have to wake up at 6 for work so it's going to be one of "those" Mondays.

>> No.29017979

Is vox the Griffith of ninjisanji en?

>> No.29018029

>>29017687
imagine he becomes finana 2.0 and finana actually becomes a good streamer
unlikely but imagine

>> No.29018056

>>29017458
does sonny even like op? kek

>> No.29018065

>>29017051
What we need is someone who debuts with kids shounen in their list and is super into them. Where is my inazuma eleven autist who will do a 5 hour stream ranking their favourite hissatsus and talking about random plot points and ranking their favourite boys by fuckability

>> No.29018073

>>29017899
That fucking sucks wtf. Any idea why it's like that?

>> No.29018075

>>29017896
I hate anime now. I have so many figures and box sets in my room and I despise looking at them. The only thing I keep up with anymore is One Piece.

>> No.29018083

>>29017547
The only one I see taking a break is Ren to prepare for his wife's childbirth

>> No.29018088

>>29017979
he's the garfield of nijisanji en

>> No.29018102

>>29017771
>>29017813
>>29017837
He hasn't played Smash in a while though, granted the last time I watched Vox was during his Malenia fight.

>> No.29018107 [SPOILER]  [DELETED] 
File: 38 KB, 563x70, 790441718518a9f1fe87621afff02199.png [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29018107

GOODBYE VOX, BYEEEEEE YOU FUCKING MENHERA BITCH I AM WATCHING MY JRPG CHAD FROM NOW ON

>> No.29018111

>>29017700
I've been thinking of getting a tablet just to watch anime while in bed. I've fallen out of anime and wanna watch more.

>> No.29018125
File: 402 KB, 2908x2829, 1658528807689022.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29018125

>>29017700
It's weird. I used to be able to do this, but now it feels like my brain got ADHD.

>> No.29018150

>>29017979
that's uki

>> No.29018158

>>29017882
great, every time she mutes on stream the thread will just assume she's sucking her boyfriends cock

>> No.29018180

>>29017979
Yeah, he's gonna fuck some brown puss puss and will do absolutely nothing wrong

>> No.29018195

>>29016763
WFH since I got coof and no immediate deadlines so I'll just barely do work for the 3 hours of the debuts.

>> No.29018256
File: 349 KB, 1448x2048, IMG_20220724_094854.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29018256

>>29017277
They're so cute ahhhh

>> No.29018280

>>29016863
NTA either but I have a fucking board meeting right through half the debuts, no way I can get out of that one. Terrible timing to put it on a monday for half the world.

>> No.29018305

>>29018107
wake me up when we have a chad playing ultima 1

>> No.29018312

>>29017700
I only watch vtubers or read books now.

>> No.29018331
File: 57 KB, 827x634, 1657568550544.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29018331

slumber party with milord!

>> No.29018333

>>29018107
>DQ
The most boring shit ever, don’t ever come back

>> No.29018348
File: 561 KB, 726x720, 1658240048111.png [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29018348

>>29016763
I never watch debuts so I am just going to keep studying and applying to even more jobs

>> No.29018355

>>29018083
I will be the son and I will fuck his wife and him and lose virginity on birth.

>> No.29018359

>>29018125
Same. My attention span got so much worse over the years.

>> No.29018369

>>29017700
I work in a construction trailer and have nothing to do 7 hours of the day so I just read manga

>> No.29018377

>>29017831
which are your favorites

>> No.29018382

>>29018073
no idea desu, i think one of the reasons was related to VA stuff and the use of OST but that's probably tip of an inceberg if it comes to stuff like that.

>> No.29018426

>>29017700
Second monitor not paying any real attention to it, if I think I enjoyed it having it in the background, I'll rewatch giving it proper attention.

>> No.29018446

>>29018107
if that were your concern you would've actually watched the jp branches by now, watch his numbers dwindle because that shit BORES the shit out of zoomers and most streamer audiences that speak english

>> No.29018460
File: 207 KB, 525x473, lightstickuki.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29018460

GO UKI

>> No.29018481

>>29018280
God, board meetings are the worst, feel sorry for you bro.

>> No.29018489

>>29018348
Based

>> No.29018497

>>29017700
I only read manga anime is too hard for my adhd brain too

>> No.29018500

>>29018029
that sure would be crazy I guess

>> No.29018518

>>29018102
He played smash on Alban's channel a while ago.

>> No.29018531

>>29018107
>DQ3
lol unless there's a polished remake that would be debuff.
t. played the gbc version.

>> No.29018540

I can’t watch the debuts live tomorrow, anons. I have to defend my thesis and it’s not something I could just take the day off for. Good luck to Iluna and hope no one fucks it up.

>> No.29018541

>>29018107
I had both Axel and Vox's streams on in the background while I was reading these threads and I couldn't tell which one was making kissy noises.

>> No.29018543

>>29018333
the third one has class change mechanics and isn't unbearably long so i like it

>> No.29018548

>>29018107
>DQ3
At least wait for the remake and play XC3 instead. Dropped until he gets a different jrpg.

>> No.29018580

>>29018056
I remember he was rewatching the anime but that was months ago I don’t know if he’s still doing so

>> No.29018594

WHERE IS CHIMON

>> No.29018605

Click the link, dragoons.

>> No.29018620

>>29018111
oh it's definitely worth it
I have a little table to set on my lap and put my tablet there while catching up on other stuff

>> No.29018638

>>29016763
Sunday night baby

>> No.29018641
File: 84 KB, 226x266, 1627196981222.png [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29018641

>>29018075
i have a ton of manga that i just give away now, i don't even keep up with any of them anymore aside from the really popular ones everyone talks about. i wanna go back...

>> No.29018656
File: 166 KB, 500x500, PatUki.png [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29018656

>>29018540
Good luck! I hope you do well!!! The VOD will always be waiting for you

>> No.29018672

>>29018541
>kissy noises
the answer is one: the whore
axel was talking about the usual without much pandering

>> No.29018682

Hero has a kamikaze move?

>> No.29018686

>>29017869
These threads have bizzare definitions of a normie. They claimed Petra was a normie for the longest because she had a different hobby they weren't into with Otome games.

>> No.29018712

>>29017700
It's easier when there's less content to watch. Ever since the vtuber boom, I've been watching less and less anime. I still keep up with seasonal shows and note them down for a marathon later but I've long since stopped watching anime weekly.
It's not like I watched very many weekly before vtubers (I was always more of a marathoner, but fuck Netflix for how they release anime) but there's even less reason to watch weekly when there's so much vtuber content to watch.

>> No.29018719

>>29018531
The super famicom version is really polished, but i assume he'll play the mobile remake because there's no official translation of the former

>> No.29018724

>>29018107
>Dragon Quest
So you wanted sleeping pills in stream form?

>> No.29018725

>>29018125
It's the effect of social media. Cut off your usage from the internet for a week you''ll recover.

>> No.29018766

>>29018377
gurren lagann
highschool of the dead
black lagoon

>> No.29018773

>>29018541
he makes kissy noises?

>> No.29018790

finanas numbers after tomorrows debuts.. i dont feel so good feesh

>> No.29018796

https://twitter.com/AsterArcadia/status/1550993196808712193
please be a competent ygo player onegai

>> No.29018803

>>29018497
BRO ME TOO I LOVE YOU

>> No.29018813

>>29018686
petra is an big otaku for otomege
anons just don't understand her hobby

>> No.29018819
File: 150 KB, 512x512, 6xczYrWLHJSI_9EPwaKC8AU.png [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29018819

>>29018605
what link ? the pinned one ? if it didn't change i already clicked it like 3 times at different times of the day.

>> No.29018842

>>29018672
nah he kissed chat once, very briefly but that's it

>> No.29018856

>>29018724
>>29018333
retarded zoomers spotted, keep sucking vox's cock sisters

>> No.29018862

>>29017631
this but Ren

>> No.29018864

>>29018594
They didn’t get him

>> No.29018866

>>29018348
Oh wow, same. Good luck, pomie!

>> No.29018902

>>29018125
Same thing but I was diagnosed with ADHD. I think a possibility is that I take the media that I'm consuming much more seriously nowdays? When I was younger I just watched and didn't think about what I was watching all too much. Nowadays when I'm watching a show I want to catch and analyze every detail and I think that's what puts me off from binging shows. I need to be in the perfect headspace to be able to watch them.

>> No.29018904

>>29018796
...is he going to be EN mashiro

>> No.29018921
File: 157 KB, 350x350, 1629764399705.png [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29018921

I can't believe anons have lives and aren't free to watch the debut relay tomorrow like i am

>> No.29018955

>>29018856
Keep seething old man

>> No.29018972

>>29018864
at this point i think chimon's dead or he became a kpop idol

>> No.29018998

>>29018904
god i hope so

>> No.29019007

Vox is going to get a million in like 3 hours, isn't that really quick??

>> No.29019021

>>29018921
waveslaving is a bleak life, briskadet. Stay unemployed.

>> No.29019027

>>29018856
Final Fantasy was always superior

>> No.29019034

>>29018348
The only debut I watched in NijiEN girls is Millie's. After that I started watching the debuts of each per gen

>> No.29019036
File: 80 KB, 300x300, 1657344526925.png [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29019036

>>29018641
same... when I got into this yellow bitch I lost interest I can't barely watch a 12 episode anime in one sitting. I wanna watch and read a lot of series but it's too hard

>> No.29019037
File: 242 KB, 307x397, 1656615458693.png [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29019037

Lmao, you can fucking tell these fucking raiders have a vendetta against Vox and his number. You know you guys should be focusing on shilling, right? Or is your main purpose just shitting up the thread because if so you're doing a bang up job, son.

>> No.29019054

>>29018921
debut is evening time for me

>> No.29019067

>>29018107
OH NO NO NO
EVEN VOX SISTERS ARE LEAVING

WE
FUCKING
LOST

>> No.29019072
File: 645 KB, 993x998, 1630500379829.png [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29019072

...

>> No.29019073
File: 52 KB, 500x500, artworks-tziJGpvfcot80D1s-UTjHag-t500x500.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29019073

Nina really opened my eyes with this, I'm guessing this is why Vox also chose to do a 24 hour stream

https://streamable.com/hd16w3

>> No.29019091
File: 24 KB, 256x255, Ffl_boxfront (1).jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29019091

>>29018856
I'm 35. My first three JRPGs was this trilogy. This was before Pokémon came out.

>> No.29019100

>>29018904
he's a league addict so no

>> No.29019134
File: 81 KB, 500x500, ab4616f16c402d28018fdfa7fbe1d89d6c47ae9f.png [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29019134

>>29019037
wat

>> No.29019136

>>29019007
It is Vox after all

>> No.29019137

>>29018856
DQ3 is boring if you're not playing it though
t. played DQ3-11 and watched streamers play DQ

>> No.29019147
File: 121 KB, 1318x742, FITl1hoX0AI_yiT.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29019147

>>29018864
don't worry, enna is on the case.

>> No.29019151

>>29019067
he will cry and shit himself LIVE AGAIN NOOOOOOO

>> No.29019167

>>29019007
try less than that, he only has 1k left

>> No.29019188

>>29019073
>listening to the grifter
>ever
Pomie are you retarded?

>> No.29019211

>>29018686
I think it stems from people using "normie" to talk about two separate things. Some people are talking about how into Japanese culture they are and others are talking about how functional and social they are as member of everyday society. Petra seems quite high on the "normie" scale on the functional and social side but very invested in Japanese culture.

>> No.29019222
File: 135 KB, 512x512, 1655729448316.png [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29019222

>>29019007
Yes, anon. Ironically, the debuts from the other company also boosts his numbers. People interested in male v tubers will see a cool guy with a deep voice playing smash and sub to him too. Vox is just thriving right now.

>> No.29019224

>>29019037
Gotta shit on something so the shill becomes a bit more effective

>> No.29019225

>>29017979
who is guts of ninjisanji en?

>> No.29019243

>>29019067
>implying voxsisters care about jrpg
>>29019073
honeys wtf is wrong with your oshi

>> No.29019261
File: 2.97 MB, 1068x600, Puppet sex.webm [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29019261

Don't open

>> No.29019263

>>29018921
At least Sonny's parents wouldn't kick me out for not having a job I guess

>> No.29019271

Dragon quest is literally dogshit

>> No.29019276
File: 108 KB, 693x900, FYKE1-PaIAA3pzD.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29019276

>>29019037
mya rabu

>> No.29019298
File: 190 KB, 291x345, 1656729188570.png [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29019298

>>29019073
nah he's just copying subathons, like ironmouse and snuffy's

>> No.29019302
File: 125 KB, 1170x1170, 20220709_003115.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29019302

>>29018921
dw fellow briskadet im free too but it will probably join late bcs I wake up lae

>> No.29019305

i miss mysta...

>> No.29019314

>>29018620
Damn that's pretty smart.

>> No.29019335

>>29019261
AHHHHHHH DOLLY CUNNY ToT

>> No.29019341

>watching shitenix garbage
Call me when one of them is fighting Shiva in SMTV on Hard on their first playthrough http://youtu.be/NApN0GduuwM

>> No.29019342

>>29019261
Anon, isn't her debut tomorrow? Why would you do this?

>> No.29019351

I like jrpgs

>> No.29019358

>>29019261
Anon... You didn't give us a choice...

>> No.29019370

>>29019302
why do you type like this

>> No.29019403
File: 954 KB, 1448x2048, 1658627820479.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29019403

>>29019037
My oshi says not to respond to baseless hate, so I don't. I love him.

>> No.29019405

>>29019137
Don’t bother replying so seriously anon, they don’t know a single thing about DQ anyway

>> No.29019407
File: 201 KB, 466x374, 1658627763387.png [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29019407

>Vox-Kun will be the first in NijiEN to reach a million subscribers

>> No.29019408
File: 369 KB, 997x949, 1631003759939.png [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29019408

>>29019073
>Elira streams the most

>> No.29019420

>>29018856
>shill fails
>proceeds to shitpost
everytime

>> No.29019433

>>29019261
anon, I...

>> No.29019436

>>29018446
hes not even streaming dq3 or any jrpgs in english

>> No.29019439

>>29019073
I know it was meant to be serious and relatable etc but holy shit even when she's serious she's such an annoying bitch that's painful to listen to.

>> No.29019463

>>29019341
ATLUS DOESNT LIKE VTUBERS

>> No.29019469

>>29019073
Sounds like Nina's projecting to me

>> No.29019471
File: 655 KB, 1534x1600, 1632112317101.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29019471

>>29019261
MARIA'S CUTE LITTLE FEET AAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH

>> No.29019502

>>29018796
I keep a Change of Heart in my wallet for emergencies, cute.
>>29019100
When I played yugioh on a national level half my friends in the scene were also league addicts when they weren't playing cards, that says nothing

>> No.29019509

les than 1k left.

>> No.29019520
File: 122 KB, 1280x1280, 1634956427043.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29019520

>>29019261

>> No.29019521
File: 1.10 MB, 800x1200, 1658492689284573.png [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29019521

I fucking hate EN stars they brought in so many straight males asking for "brotubers" and they're shitting up the /stars/ thread with their retarded memes

Uki's karaoke is really fun he's an excellent singer

>> No.29019528

>>29019341
Never, fatlus will never give perms

>> No.29019530

>>29019073
Elira...

>> No.29019553

>>29013773
Rosemi and Pomu
Selens is good too

special mention for Millies outro, it's a bop

>> No.29019556

is vox going to do two streams in total? 12 hours each? since if he did one long 24 hours he won’t be able to archive it right

>> No.29019560

>>29018382
That's stupid. Couldn't they just use the JP dub in that case then?

>> No.29019562

>>29019073
Elira....

>> No.29019571

>>29019073
>you workout to relax

who the fuck doesnt? working out is relaxing and makes me feel like less of a failure

>> No.29019573

I will suck my own dick after vox reach 1m

>> No.29019578

>>29019073
Nina you don't even stream often.

>> No.29019584
File: 96 KB, 512x512, 1631739892397.png [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29019584

>>29019222
this post smells like bisexual loser projecting on vox and living vicariously through him more than anything else

>> No.29019588
File: 1.04 MB, 730x1003, 1656631092180.png [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29019588

>>29019224
How does that even work?
>"Yeah, Vox is shit! Check this new guy out."
>"No."
>"YOU FUCKING PIECE OF SHIT. YOU'RE GONNA STAY WITH THE MENHERA INSTEAD OF THE BROTUBER? GET MAGGED ON AHAHAHA"
How is that supposed to work?

>> No.29019591

>>29019225
Enna.

>> No.29019597

>>29019341
I'd prefer watching SMT. I replayed DQ and FF games way too much when I was younger.

>> No.29019599
File: 53 KB, 2048x962, FK9qBFjagAADLnC.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29019599

>>29019261

>> No.29019602

I love that Uki doesn't let flubs get to him. The way he laughs it off makes me wish some of the others that are musically inclined would take note and give us more karaokes too. Also, I found what he said about his set list interesting - maybe permissions for karaokes have changed yet again?

>> No.29019606

Vox just got destroyed.
I wish Fulgur could join...

>> No.29019617

>>29019521
https://streamable.com/4f5d14

>> No.29019637
File: 264 KB, 1414x2000, Ew6TyIlUYAEyXyM.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29019637

>>29018107
He's streaming that game in Japanese. If you're gonna watch JP streams, you might as well watch the queen of JRPG streaming, Nui Sociere.

>> No.29019638
File: 1.85 MB, 1103x2048, Maria Gun.png [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29019638

>>29019261
Fuck I forgot to spoiler, don't look!!!

>> No.29019646
File: 212 KB, 329x350, 1657780306975.png [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29019646

>>29019021
im not a neet, just a student. im going to have to join the wagie cage sooner or later

>> No.29019665
File: 1001 KB, 1288x735, 1656988012440.png [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29019665

What are the odds we still get Randon in wave 7?

>> No.29019667

>>29019528
Didn't Hana play p4g? I know perms are different for every branch but I want to cope

>> No.29019673
File: 34 KB, 574x542, FYI5sNxWQAArbmm.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29019673

Milord has gotten so much better at dodging and reading people's moves I'm so proud of him

>> No.29019699

>>29019602
What did he say about his setlist

>> No.29019722

>>29019602
nah, suha could do kpop karaokes since forever

>> No.29019724
File: 339 KB, 612x526, 1638049986742.png [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29019724

>>29019073
So Elira is the most menhera then kek

>> No.29019736

Nina bitching and moaning about pain and shit. That stuff is normal for everyone, you think why people with office jobs barely do anything on holidays? Because routine keeps you occupied and gives you a nice sense of belonging. Going into a deep tangent as if she was experiencing some profound pain nobody else experiences is fucking retarded. Bitch that's called being a grown up.

>> No.29019737

>>29013317
pomu(rifle)

>> No.29019744

>>29019073
No this is just nina doing her projecting and grifting thing as usual.

>> No.29019760

>>29019584
That's very specific, anon. Are you perhaps projecting?

>> No.29019761

>>29019665
0

>> No.29019782

>>29019521
i feel bad for you anon... hopefully it'll pass and you can enjoy them normally...

>> No.29019785

>>29019637
Can she play atlus games?

>> No.29019807

>>29019760
I am a mind reader

>> No.29019808

>>29019188
just look up how some streamers end up in the ER just by collapsing from mental pressure about streaming, twitter, algorithm leaving them and numbers.

>> No.29019811

>>29019646
What are you studying?

>> No.29019825

>>29019665
0 because he's debuting right now

>> No.29019830

>>29019137
Of the DQ games which do you think would be the most palatable choice? I think 5's story and pacing might keep some people engaged and 11 has the advantage of being modern.

>> No.29019888

>>29019637
I watch Lize and Nui, also Hayama today. I just want a jrpg bro, how many tits can you look at before you realize you can't fondle them and get depressed.

>> No.29019896

>>29019521
It's alright holosister, they'll realise that they're pretty boring once the novelty dies off.

except for mag, he has legit potential.

>> No.29019919

>>29019637
She's a good reason to learn Japanese.

>> No.29019921
File: 559 KB, 638x920, Saruin-art.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29019921

>>29019341
>Typical brain damaged SMT post
Come back when they do 10 fate stone Saruin. The worst JRPG fan base by a country mile. Don't you guys need to tear each other up arguing about SMT 3, 4, and 5?

>> No.29019923

>>29019665
I thought he was the flathead one

>> No.29019943

Ewiwa streaming Stray on Twitch!
https://www.twitch.tv/elirapendora
https://www.twitch.tv/elirapendora
https://www.twitch.tv/elirapendora

>> No.29019958
File: 139 KB, 512x512, 1654868586836.png [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29019958

Hey, raiders. Vox is gonna reach a million and there's nothing you can do.

>> No.29019969

>>29019073
Anons are seething so she's probably right.

>> No.29019980
File: 294 KB, 647x646, flushgeuki2.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29019980

Uki really shines when he sings low register songs. He sounds really good right now…

>> No.29020006

>>29019502
but you're also not en mashiro

>> No.29020012

>>29019073
Mysterio...

>> No.29020043

>>29019699
He apologized and said he couldn't take any requests and said this set list was set in stone. The way he phrased made me think that maybe they had to get permissions for each song ahead of time instead of being able to pick anything off a given list (which he's done before).

>> No.29020048

>>29019665
who the FUCK is randon and why do people want this incredible hulk rip off mother fucker?

>> No.29020060

>>29019969
>le contrarian
NPC

>> No.29020067

>>29019958
only needs 740

>> No.29020112

>>29019943
I don't follow Elira closely enough.
why Twitch?
what's with the timeslot?

>> No.29020115
File: 255 KB, 780x1440, 3680A6D4-E73B-481A-84DE-77DCA3733E84.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29020115

>>29017631
I’m right here tho

>> No.29020118

>>29019943
Why on twitch? No permission for youtube yet?

>> No.29020125

>>29019921
Noone gives a single shit about your garbage SaGanigger.

>> No.29020137

>>29019830
How many streams would 11 take? Game felt incredibly long.

>> No.29020175

>>29019665
tell you in a minute or so

>> No.29020179

>>29020112
because elira is a 2view whore doing anything to stay relevant before wave 6 debuts.

>> No.29020197

>>29020012
streaming rn is hurting him (physically) too...

>> No.29020210

>>29020048
some 2 view that they think is their brotuber

>> No.29020236

>>29019744
She's not projecting though. Vox, Mysta, Pomu Elira, Enna, etc etc all have deep mental pain and need to stream to remove that pain. Nina uses wine as her numbness to mental pain

>> No.29020253

>>29019588
No, no. It’s something like this.
>Vox is shit guys, look at this shiny new toy we have that we totally don’t care
>”no”
>UNCOOL ANON YOU MUST BE UNDERAGED
>*gives actual reason*
>*ignores actual reasoning, instead samefags on a preferable argument point until the thread ends*

>> No.29020254

>>29019980
goddamn

>> No.29020259

Whys elira playing on twitch?

>> No.29020261

>>29017262
>it's statistically impossible for 26 people like each other
It depends on your definition of like. Me and plenty of people I know unironically love the teammates we have at work / club / ttrpg group and sometimed those group will have 30+ people.
I probably won't have much to talk about on a one-on-one convo with half the people in the group but I like them as a whole and appreciate that their presence makes the experience what it is.
Hell, even real families work like that when it comes down to it...

>> No.29020269 [DELETED] 
File: 197 KB, 318x343, 1636538920091.png [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29020269

>>29019958
Kobo beat him long ago, your fag is late to the party.

>> No.29020295

>>29020048
2view no one watched

>> No.29020302
File: 265 KB, 341x355, 1653099178673.png [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29020302

>anons talking about raiders
>IPs are the same as usual

>> No.29020307
File: 628 KB, 890x653, 1658382683396647.png [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29020307

I've been listening to jazz on the clack for half an hour now.

>> No.29020321

>>29020048
Book tuber.

>> No.29020332

>>29019073
Sound like an excuse to not stream without penis on screen with her

>> No.29020356

>>29019811
what most nerds that live on their pc are taking for college, probably

>> No.29020394
File: 72 KB, 480x480, 1645121824474.png [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29020394

>>29019943
Nice! I love it when NijiEN streams on Twitch.

>> No.29020398

>>29020269
Who?

>> No.29020411

>>29020302
raiders made camp here they're one of us now.

>> No.29020432

>>29020259
because she want to make everyone dick twitching

>> No.29020437
File: 75 KB, 640x518, 1658191721398849.png [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29020437

>>29019617
You do not have to keep posting that

>> No.29020438

>>29020302
the raiders were among us all this time...

>> No.29020455

130 IPs again. Alright holofags you've got your own thread, go there instead. The cunny shork will probably play Minecraft again for you guys tomorrow

>> No.29020463
File: 230 KB, 1200x900, romancing-saga-3-announcement-1-1200x900.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29020463

>>29020125
Your terms of surrender is accepted.

>> No.29020485

>>29020302
>same as usual for this past week of constant raiding
ftfy

>> No.29020489

>>29020307
You've been listening to ass on dude's cocks

>> No.29020503

>>29020006
No one is en Mashiro, let it go

>> No.29020547
File: 816 KB, 1200x675, FHJ1fK8aIAAAZIp.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29020547

>>29019943

>> No.29020566

>>29019637
Man, I should have checked her out ages ago. I never knew she was a JRPG streamer. All I ever see posted about her is big witch tits. Is she any good at them?

>> No.29020569
File: 422 KB, 960x899, ukinosebleed.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29020569

Thank you Uki

>> No.29020581

>>29020437
But it's funny!

>> No.29020590

>>29020236
elira...?

>> No.29020611
File: 2.05 MB, 1920x1080, 1647400472400.png [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29020611

>>29020302

>> No.29020654

Pomu is a good and righteus person

>> No.29020657

>>29020269
Post superchats

>> No.29020670

I have nothing about any chubas or fanbases even but seriously, Briskadets feel like they don't belong. Every post from them seems like someone who just discovered 4chin.

>> No.29020675

>>29020259
She's answering it right now. Someone asked her.

>> No.29020677

>>29020269
Oh lmao, they got so hurt they brought out the "Our streamer reached it first" bait. You guys are so fucking easy, you could've used that post slot to shill your failures, anon. What are you doing?

>> No.29020692
File: 2.77 MB, 1176x1150, 1658628300021.png [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29020692

>Numbersfags are among us now

>> No.29020701

Elira's only on Twitch for the emote grind...

>> No.29020702

>>29020269
who?

>> No.29020704

>>29019943
I'll send 3 bucks her way so she says "I'm sorry for saying pogchamp after you nutted in me, it's not my fault".

>> No.29020720

>>29020269
Who

>> No.29020751

>>29020302
schizos who genuinely think that everyone ONLY posts in Nijisanji watches Nijisanji specifically. It's kind of sad and I dont even watch hololive lmao

>> No.29020771
File: 40 KB, 600x524, catte.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29020771

ewiwa catgame lets go

>> No.29020774

RANDON ANON, I'M SO SORRY

>> No.29020789

>>29020307
Why would you do that to yoursel

>> No.29020804

https://twitter.com/EnnaAlouette/status/1550912143276576769
She's just like frfr. I have masturbated to all the zombie biting death scenes.

>> No.29020823

>>29020175
yeah, 0

>> No.29020828

>>29019943
Elira! Let's go!
Second stream! I love this cute dragon

>> No.29020832

>>29020137
I'm a kisekifag so my sense of game length is fucked. If I had to guess it'd take as long as Elira's Xenoblade series if not a bit shorter if whoever streamed it beelined the main quest

>> No.29020851
File: 638 KB, 730x881, 1658628421323.png [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29020851

I'll never stop watching him. I'd follow him to the end of the world. I love Vox.

>> No.29020854

500 left

>> No.29020858

>>29020692
We're being raided, anon. Of course they're among us.

>> No.29020886

>>29019943
I'll just watch because why not.

>> No.29020904

>it's him

>> No.29020905
File: 943 KB, 2400x1350, 1649432032360.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29020905

>>29020670
blah blah blah you're weird. shut up weirdo.

>> No.29020913

>>29020463
Not an argument shitenix tard.

>> No.29020918

>>29020670
Briskadets are funny though, I enjoy seeing them, you can always tell when a post is from a briskadet even when they don't avatarpost and they entertain me

>> No.29020940

>>29019665
AIEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE

>> No.29020977

Randon got lost...

>> No.29021010

randonbros it's over

>> No.29021024

>>29020118
Nah, she just wants to get those animated emotes (gained at affiliate iirc?)

>> No.29021064

>>29020905
this is exactly what i'm talking about
where the fuck are mongrels like you from

>> No.29021068

>>29020692
well, of course, dragoons never really left.

>> No.29021071

>>29020774
He came home? Damn...

>> No.29021081
File: 127 KB, 564x444, 1642472790932.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29021081

>>29020858

>> No.29021111 [SPOILER] 
File: 54 KB, 100x100, 8549892257746780372.gif [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29021111

>>29020692

>> No.29021158

Randon didn't come home...

>> No.29021195

>>29021111
Oh

>> No.29021203

he's probably happier being a 3view

>> No.29021234

They got randon…

>> No.29021257

randon anon..

>> No.29021270
File: 193 KB, 1408x1387, FOer-foacAIWZn1.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29021270

>>29021064
stop being weird, weirdo.

>> No.29021302

https://twitter.com/MariaMari0nette/status/1551025441716129792
TOMOWWOW

>> No.29021306

Famileras your oshi coughing is concerning.

>> No.29021311

>>29019665
>Disgracing the legacy of Yourdick with some literal who EN

>> No.29021319
File: 75 KB, 300x300, j6OkYou9FI6K6dsPh_elqAk.png [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29021319

MILORD LOVE YOU AND MY KINDREDSIS

>> No.29021330
File: 522 KB, 900x833, 1641177175905.png [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29021330

>>29020940
At least we still have Kyo right? hahaha...

>> No.29021331

>>29021158
They gay lisp.. it really is him

>> No.29021338

I'm really happy I retired the ritual post.

>> No.29021362
File: 2.78 MB, 720x720, 1658612118252025.webm [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29021362

>>29020789
There's a poster that posts it everyday, he became endearing to me after a while so I started listening to it so that his efforts won't be wasted. I've grown to like it.

>> No.29021388
File: 153 KB, 512x512, 1658628550513.png [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29021388

He didn't come home

>> No.29021409
File: 65 KB, 694x682, ukicry2.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29021409

Last song….

>> No.29021412

>>29021270
your parents (just like your oshi) never cared about you and it shows
weirdo

>> No.29021414

he came home, to a different place...

>> No.29021415
File: 456 KB, 3464x3464, 1658338852642216.png [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29021415

>>29020269
Vox is clearly put on the ropes here.

>> No.29021429 [SPOILER] 
File: 144 KB, 681x657, 1614355428114865.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29021429

this could've been randon

>> No.29021445

>>29019943
Maybe Nina was right. Maybe Elira truly is the biggest menhera in NijiEN.

>> No.29021478
File: 186 KB, 466x465, image19.png [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29021478

>>29021409

>> No.29021487

>>29021331
Doesn't sound like an affected gay lisp, sounds like an actual speech impediment.

>> No.29021501

I think Nina is retarded because she also said this
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sJcLtB_m4us

>> No.29021513
File: 767 KB, 993x998, 1641476553167.png [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29021513

No....

>> No.29021520

holy fuck dude, we literally CANT stop losing. Thanks Noor, we fucking lost because of you rushing a wave to compete when nobody wants/cares for corporation wars

>> No.29021575

Elira is being EXTREMELY cute right now, but I hope she gets better soon...

>> No.29021595

Uki hates vox

>> No.29021598

damn... listening to vox while he's malding at youtube when he's about to reach 1 mil is sort of emotional

>> No.29021602

3 out of 4 teenpuss bois are completely my type
well that's it with mysta and luca i guess

>> No.29021627

>>29019665
Sorry just opened the tempus thread and played the stream
Randon is the Allucard Guy
you can go check RN, his stream just started

>> No.29021633

>>29021520
>Accelerate will work for EN

>> No.29021636

Vox almost there...

>> No.29021651

>>29021501
one doesn't invalidate the other.

>> No.29021666

>>29021520
Our designs and rigging win at least

>> No.29021677

>>29021513
Back to the storage room with you.

>> No.29021686

>>29021520
rushed wave of 5 months, congratulations anon, way to show you are a fucking retard

>> No.29021727

>>29021520
BUT ACCELERATING

>> No.29021737

>Vox about to hit 1m
>Thread won't shut up about hololive

>> No.29021749

>>29021595
After the way he told off Vox during his birthday stream, it's very possible.

>> No.29021761
File: 489 KB, 1378x1378, ukiandchrisp.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29021761

>>29021478

>> No.29021772

>>29021520
Fuck you pussy, all out war

>> No.29021791 [SPOILER] 

>>29021520
wdym he likely got rejected

>> No.29021793
File: 80 KB, 702x736, 1655117214727.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29021793

Vox only needs 300 more let's goooooooooo

>> No.29021804

>>29021501
>being busy with actual work when your NOT leeching is something nina doesnt understand

holy fuck lmao

>> No.29021824
File: 154 KB, 1000x1300, FO8bxcSVcAU0aj7.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29021824

>>29021412
my dad took me out for dinner last week =/ stop being weird and projecting onto me its so weird

>> No.29021831

>>29021666
Rigging I highly highly doubt it, they can actually move their arms and make different facial expressions

>> No.29021855
File: 108 KB, 600x960, NPr _ Pinterest.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29021855

This is my schedule for next week thanks for the support guys. I might be the less subbed member of Nijisanji but I don't care.
t. The niji you wanted in the next wave

>Mon: SMTIII Nocturne (Hardtype)
>Tues: SSX Tricky (NOON) + MMX 1&2 (NIGHT)
>Wed: FIFA Street (NOON) + Rating your guns (And mine too) [EVENING]
>Thur: Shadowverse (MORN) [JP Stream] + Retro game of your choice (We finish it that night) [NIGHT]
>Fri: SMT if... (Hard) [MORN] + Karaoke (Anison night boys) [NIGHT]
>Sat: Cooking your recipes/submissions (NOON) + Karaoke (EN but I don't know jack about zoomer music) [NIGHT]
>Sun: Fall Guys w/ you guys (NOON) + YS 1&2 (NIGHT)
Gotta find a way to get Noor to get me all the perms for Souls/ER, all of SMT, SoM, Summon Night, Castlevania, etc. Also gotta make room for animetalk nights... Lots of works man it's like I'm going to be streaming forever!

>> No.29021860

>>29021633
>>29021727
Shut the fuck up Holofag, go back to your fucking thread with your retarded shit

>> No.29021864

Elira's coughs are back...

>> No.29021869

Is this cat game cute

>> No.29021878

I LOVE YOU MILORD i'm getting emotional

>> No.29021884

>>29021791
Wouldn't be surprised, Noor seemed to have only cared about people with over 100k subs this time around. Anyone else was an auto-disqualification

>> No.29021894

Elira,your cough. It's getting worse after that 40 times DCL.

>> No.29021901

>>29021520
>rushed
>biggest gap between waves in EN by at least twice the time

ok falsefligger

>> No.29021902

>>29021520
I'm kinda disappointed in Randon honestly, he was praised for being unique and now he's throwing that away to be a prettyboy

>> No.29021918
File: 525 KB, 982x874, image.png [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29021918

>>29021761

>> No.29021929

I guess Elira will finish this game on this stream considering she always play in long hours.
This game is min ~5 hours.

>> No.29021939
File: 372 KB, 469x489, sdvgsaedgased.png [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29021939

I find it funny that people think brotubing is actually profitable when its pretty clear with the difference between vox pandering and him being a brogamer

>> No.29021958

>>29021791
if shu, uki, yugo and fucking nina got in there's no way randon would've been shown the door
fuck you
KYO GOT IN
FUCK YOU ANON

>> No.29021959
File: 103 KB, 474x474, 1646171896240.png [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29021959

>>29021869
Very

>> No.29021978
File: 1.06 MB, 192x192, A73657B4-95C8-4AD9-8893-AFC0981979C5.gif [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29021978

>>29021677
Scarle about to reach 100k ewiwa is streaming life took a shower and munching on some snacks. Life is pretty good

>> No.29021987

>>29019665
Ummmm.......

>> No.29021990
File: 64 KB, 256x256, 1636731880383.png [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29021990

>>29021860
>holofag
Toppest of keks retard, I accept your concession.

>> No.29021991

>>29021520
he probably got accepted in Holo first and took the offer.

>> No.29022003

>>29021855
>Fifa street
holy based
I would unironically watch a Fifa vtuber

>> No.29022012

THE IP KEEPS RISING IN NUMBER GUYS

>> No.29022016

>>29021824
>last week
lol fucking loser, it's saturday already
no family dinner for you this week, fucking weirdo

>> No.29022019

>>29021666
what does design matter if what we got are fucking boring ass fleshtubers

>> No.29022021

>>29021884
The fact that you use Noor already shows to me you are a shitposter not worthy to be taken seriously

>> No.29022029

>>29021513
Fuck them, if they don't want to use this model I'll buy it from them and use it myself. I refuse to let this go to waste.

>> No.29022030

vox... ;-;

>> No.29022031

>>29021793
LET''S FUCKIN GOOOO

>> No.29022050
File: 317 KB, 2387x1343, 1609694173707.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29022050

>>29021860
Seethe more

>> No.29022076

>>29021520
I dont think Randon can fit in a highschool setting, but maybe if he's the principal..

>> No.29022083

>>29020913
Seething SMTtard, get cucked by Persona again.

>> No.29022099
File: 86 KB, 686x375, ukicri.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29022099

>>29021918

>> No.29022102

>>29021520
It's the other company that rushed things, you know. Literally announcing that they're hiring male ENs one day after NijiEN started their auditions for Iluna so that they could snipe as many talents as they could.

>> No.29022120
File: 372 KB, 838x839, 1658628744753.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29022120

No Randon?

>> No.29022132

LET’S TALK ABOUT OUR OWN FUCKING ORC. VOX AKUMA

>> No.29022133
File: 330 KB, 2048x1536, FUfElUHWYAARPt-.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29022133

Less than 200 left

>> No.29022140

>>29021855
>SMT if... (Hard)
Huh? Don't remember there being variable difficulties unless that means Akira's route which in that case, based

>> No.29022146

>>29021939
Vox is not a bro.
He's a whore pretending to be cool.

>> No.29022151

Voooooooooxxxxx

>> No.29022155
File: 285 KB, 365x401, 1640507605410.png [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29022155

>>29021520
Either ILuna will bring in a totally new audience, with their CCV breaking 5-10k per stream or they'll become like early Ethyria who barely had an audience in their first couple of months. It'll be fun to see if this gamble will pay off.

>> No.29022167
File: 249 KB, 2248x1693, 1646052218537.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29022167

>>29022016
whatever dude you are being SO weird

>> No.29022178
File: 293 KB, 850x463, 1638409929053.png [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29022178

>>29021520

>> No.29022184

Elira is too cute

>> No.29022197

IP count increasing guise.

>> No.29022198
File: 5 KB, 49x53, wqrfesrgdthfy.png [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29022198

>>29022099

>> No.29022206

>>29022012
THE FIRE RISES

>> No.29022208

>>29022021
My nigga in christ they only have 3 people on staff at EN

>> No.29022248

>>29021990
You are literally a holofag. If you mock >muh acceleration and has the mindset of a retard who wants to keep with everyone for FOMO, you might as well be one

>> No.29022271 [SPOILER]  [DELETED] 

>>29021791
nina has years of experience in the streaming scene whether you like it or not
shu and uki has singing and language skills
kyo had 10times more subs

>> No.29022333

wtf Elira's viewcount just dropped by like 300 at once.

>> No.29022334

>>29022167
at least i'm not ignored by my parents. enjoy your lonely meals this week and your oshi not giving a shit about you.
weirdo

>> No.29022336

Nijisanji thriving

>> No.29022349

>>29021855
would watch just for ssx tricky subscribed

>> No.29022351

>>29022206
IN TIME FOR 1 MILLION

>> No.29022366

>>29022197
Are they bored of the new guys already kek

>> No.29022372

GAMERS RISE UP

>> No.29022375
File: 460 KB, 1080x1531, 1658628878377.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29022375

I'm gonna cry.

>> No.29022380
File: 59 KB, 224x224, 1645501164634.png [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29022380

Mr. Coom is almost there!

>> No.29022382

>>29022019
You expect me to masturbate to a bad design?

>> No.29022389
File: 416 KB, 2048x1205, FVM-vRBVEAAh1EK.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29022389

LESS THAN 100

>> No.29022393

>>29022248
>keep accelerating!
>but we still wont deliver Selen outfit!

>> No.29022400

>>29021990
>>29022050
>holofagoons
But of course, the biggest holofags that only watch the diaper furfag fatty.

>> No.29022425
File: 2.28 MB, 1710x2400, 99907547_p0.png [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29022425

>> No.29022429

>>29021791
>>29021884
there's no way he would have applied to this company
t. fan

>> No.29022440
File: 1.68 MB, 2400x3700, 776853DF-55CF-4305-B36B-A817009CA156.png [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29022440

This cough from Elira is kinda worrying…

>> No.29022443
File: 290 KB, 1362x412, My Lord!.png [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29022443

YES MILORD BLOW BOTH MY EARS AND MY WOMB OUT

>> No.29022444

i wanna hear uki sing iu’s good day

>> No.29022454
File: 92 KB, 1280x720, Lucry.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29022454

I knew uki's voice would fit IU's songs. That was really good thank you uki

>> No.29022474

LESS THAN A HUNDRED LET'S GO MR. MILORD

>> No.29022478

>>29021791
>>29021958
or he got accepted to both and decided to go with hololive

>> No.29022496 [SPOILER] 

>>29021958
nina has years of experience in the streaming scene whether you like it or not
shu yugo and uki have singing and language skills
kyo had 10times more subs

>> No.29022509

Elira your coughing AAAAAAAAAA

>> No.29022512
File: 56 KB, 556x592, 1652324362090.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29022512

IT'S HAPPENING MISTER MILORD 1M LET'S GOOOOOO

>> No.29022513

>>29022155
I hope it fails because I hate this trend of ignoring vtubers and going for flesh ones who don't care about anime culture just because of sub counts

>> No.29022527
File: 127 KB, 999x665, 7B3025F0-9FF7-42B4-B45F-639CB9503B8F.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29022527

CONGRATULATIONS MISTER MILORD
1 MILLION SUBS POOOOOOGGGGGGGGG

>> No.29022534
File: 70 KB, 720x782, 1651020101749.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29022534

>>29022076
he could've been a teacher... no... please ren fill the ojiisan/oniisan role

>> No.29022548

1 MIL BOIS
WOOOOOOOOOOOO

>> No.29022553
File: 81 KB, 822x987, 1651831425037.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29022553

>>29022334
you are so fixated on this its weird as fuck man you are being so fucking weird

>> No.29022555

>>29022050
thank you for proving that holofaggons are a thing
>>29022208
I dont care how many they have, even though staff wouldn't be the ones doing shit. point is that noor isn't high management but staff working on content management

>> No.29022563

>>29021791
>Randon got rejected
>for a company that is KNOWN to be less stringent, and professional than it's competitor

anon... that's like saying "Hey, I got into Emirates Air as a pilot because I got rejected from Delta Air".

>> No.29022567
File: 497 KB, 1341x1920, FUT86i-UYAAh0id.jfif.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29022567

MILLION'S CLUB

>> No.29022572

>>29021855
>Rating your guns (And mine too) [EVENING]
the only part you can never do even if you trick your manager
Holofags would hop on that chance and report the stream enmass

>> No.29022592

I hope that Chimon is in wave 7….

>> No.29022595

FIRST NIJIEN TO REACH 1 MILLION CONGRATS MILOAD

>> No.29022596

GETTO

>> No.29022598

>>29022366
They were never interested. It was their cope.

>> No.29022612
File: 1.12 MB, 1267x713, file.png [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29022612

milord did it

>> No.29022614

>1 MIL
1 MIL
>1 MIL
1 MIL

>> No.29022615
File: 400 KB, 1255x2048, FX3dZKhacAAiRKG.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29022615

Congrats to Vox!

>> No.29022617
File: 126 KB, 305x283, 1655176124056.png [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29022617

>numberfagging is good when vox does it

>> No.29022619

>>29021831
I really REALLY hate the other company’s rigging. The movements make me cringe so hard it is literally unwatchable unless I block the avatar from view.

>> No.29022620
File: 32 KB, 469x422, FQ3WwFmVIAAksgt.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29022620

MILORD IM SO PROUD

>> No.29022621

Vox?

>> No.29022627
File: 225 KB, 112x112, 1648561836541.gif [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29022627

Vox did it!!!!

>> No.29022638
File: 1.53 MB, 1444x814, 1643775229002.png [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29022638

LET'S FUCKING GOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO

>> No.29022643

It's gonna be real telling who actually cares about Vox when the Tempus hype dies down and we're back to infighting again

>> No.29022669
File: 479 KB, 1694x2048, 1648658766655.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29022669

I LOVE YOU MILORD!!

>> No.29022677

HE DID IT!!!

>> No.29022685

>>29021855
>Playing a ROM hack of a game under a Jap corpo
RUMAO, SMTards are really this stupid.

>> No.29022687

>>29022478
then he is extremely stupid and retarted

>> No.29022695

1 MIL LETS FUCKING GOOOOOOOO!

>> No.29022714 [SPOILER] 

>>29022429
elaborate
don't say he doesn't fujobait because not everyone does that

>> No.29022720
File: 601 KB, 2262x1721, FSL3p1uagAAmgAQ.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29022720

Kneel

>> No.29022730

>>29022393
They stopped working on Selen's outfit when she kept getting fatter and didn't made any money from the anniversary. They decided it will be better to give Pomu 2 more outfits after the maid outfit fuckup.

>> No.29022735

KA
ZUK
NA

>> No.29022748

>>29021513
Told you so.
NIJI EN will keep getting normies and become even worse. Also, Rosemi will get disillusioned with that situation, graduate and reincarnate as a h*l*.

>> No.29022759

>>29021901
anon...
they opened ACCELERATE in march.
It's now July, which gives 4 months, to go through apparently the largest amount of applications ever, interview them 3 times, pick the best for 5 waves, and then give them models.

I would call that rushed, yes. Especially for a talent company that thrives on matching the right personalities with everyone else. When in the entertainment industry it can take 8 or more months to find the right people for projects as simple as voice acting a commercial.

>> No.29022786

>>29022553
it's only weird that you think eating ONE meal with your father a week ago is a highlight of your life worth remembering. bitch i eat with them every other day, i lost fucking count.
you lonely fucking weirdo.

>> No.29022788

Elira endlessly meowing

>> No.29022806
File: 73 KB, 300x300, 1655221832800.png [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29022806

The Kindreds are being comedians again

>> No.29022818

>>29021855
would fuck you

>> No.29022819

Congratulations vox!

>> No.29022821

MR COOM NOOO

>> No.29022827
File: 1.27 MB, 1080x1246, Vox Chadkuma.png [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29022827

HE DID IT MY OSHI DID IT I'M SO PROUD OF HIM AAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA

>> No.29022840
File: 204 KB, 850x1200, 1640889102150.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29022840

Congrats bokkusu

>> No.29022841

VOX NOT 1 MILLION

>> No.29022850

LMAOO

>> No.29022862
File: 274 KB, 373x307, Sunshine Selen.png [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29022862

>>29022400
>>29022555
>>29022730
Hey man! If you are gonna "accelerate" at least have the decency of delivering the Obsydia outfit first, cant compete with Anycolor cocksuckers

>> No.29022864

>>29022393
of course it had to be a faggon
>>29022513
imagine being the retard who say that when a lot of JP werent vtubers before. do you think there was vtubrs before kaguya luna, kizuna ai and siro?

>> No.29022871

Miload...

>> No.29022877

MILORD PLEASE PLAY DS2 NOW

>> No.29022884

>Uki selen raid
He still hasn't forgiven Vox for his birthday stream kek

>> No.29022919

FUCK YOU ALL

>> No.29022925

vox having a panic attack rn

>> No.29022936

No..

>> No.29022938

Guys its not actually funny this time

>> No.29022946
File: 92 KB, 914x1123, FX4u_qUagAAu-Bp.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29022946

They're bullying him...

>> No.29022947

lol susan

>> No.29022952
File: 240 KB, 2048x2048, 80B54B25-604F-43FE-8626-B136B53766B0.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29022952

LMAO MISTER MILORD

>> No.29022963
File: 425 KB, 1827x3248, C033F387-BA7D-44D9-9F83-CBD3955AC2D0.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29022963

1 million let’s gooooo

>> No.29022968

>>29021939
I dunno I'd rather listen to brotuber vox than "office boss vox who makes me suck his cock" but that's just me

>> No.29022982

>>29022496
And much less viewers. Kyo just had a shitton of dead subs, same for all of the others this wave
>>29022555
There are 3 TOTAL people on Niji ENs staff side. Total, and one of them is simply somebody from the JP side watching over things to make sure nothing is on fire. Noor and whatshisname are the ones who decide everything

>> No.29022985

>>29022076
he can be teacher

>> No.29022989
File: 175 KB, 499x500, UkiComfy.png [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29022989

Thank you Uki, that was a great karaoke! I’ll see you tomorrow for your zatsudan

>> No.29023024

I SWEAR IF THESE ARE BOTS

>> No.29023047
File: 281 KB, 480x480, 0JrhYYiVFNOSgAfjlonQAQQ.png [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29023047

kindreds...

>> No.29023056
File: 1.02 MB, 1271x663, file.png [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29023056

Everyone unsubbed. Time to leave the stream.

>> No.29023079
File: 287 KB, 1431x2048, FXjPr_1VQAAKwpz.jfif.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29023079

He's gonna reach 1 million again, let's goooooooo

>> No.29023113

Alucard is so happy to be in

>> No.29023137

>>29022862
Its not being a cockscker if faggons don't understand even the most basic about nijisanji and literally hate thea gency

>> No.29023150

THE INTERNET HATE MACHINE STRIKES AGAIN.

>> No.29023181

>>29022155
I genuinely hope it fails because ignoring the thousands of really good indies, for stupid fleshtubers 3/5 OF WHOM HAVE DEAD SUBS AND CANT MAKE GOOD CONTENT, is fucking awful and I hate it.
I don't even mind the fleshtuber part, but come on dude these mother fuckers were struggling to get views on their youtube videos despite having 100k+ subs, it's fucking sad

>> No.29023207

Why are kindreds like this?

>> No.29023223

1 MIL
TWICE
AIIEEEE MY LORD I KNEEL

>> No.29023240

>>29022685
What are you talking about? I bought the original copy, I own the console and I even paid ATLUS to let me stream and they agreed as long I don't monetize it.
t. Imaginary chuuba

>> No.29023249

LAM AKASUPA!!!

>> No.29023323

LAM MAMA

>> No.29023324

>>29022759
This branch would be withering away without acceleration.

>> No.29023330
File: 67 KB, 1080x1080, 1654032344264.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29023330

I fucking love kindred we're hilarious

>> No.29023333

Vox laughing at numberautists like a villain.

>> No.29023338

>opens vox stream
>tab crashed

>> No.29023356

>>29022989
Bye bye, Uki ; _ ;

>> No.29023368

>>29022563
well maybe he got put on the waitlist on the niji side (like noctyx) and he just decided to go with holo's offer

>> No.29023389
File: 99 KB, 264x264, 1658625666361009.png [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29023389

I don't want milord to coom on stream

>> No.29023392
File: 237 KB, 1536x2048, FSjeNfhaIAEI6Tm.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29023392

>>29022786
you still live with your parents? weirdo.

>> No.29023393

>>29022884
i don't blame him for it. vox was insufferable that night

>> No.29023403
File: 933 KB, 2665x1100, FU-95NaXoAYvzE5.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29023403

Enter LAM. Where's his cake?

>> No.29023407

>>29023181
ok shill

>> No.29023411

>>29023113
I will now support the awkward nerd, he's so fucking endearing.

>> No.29023413

>>29022982
and what is the fucking proof anon? the uki leak where you think literally everyne will be there?

>> No.29023477
File: 264 KB, 448x448, ukicheer.png [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29023477

CONGRATULATIONS VOX

>> No.29023491

LAM mama (male) getting kisses

>> No.29023500

>>29023389
already did. multiple times

>> No.29023501

>>29022496
>shu yugo and uki have singing and language skills
I'm glad you like and watch Reimu then anon

>> No.29023508

>>29023403
In Luca’s sim4 stream

>> No.29023531

>>29023223
HE REACHED IT TWICE LET'S GO

>> No.29023535
File: 234 KB, 394x394, 1630221783297.png [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29023535

vox is gonna make me cry he sounds very sincerely grateful

>> No.29023549
File: 19 KB, 241x301, 1636873814737.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29023549

1 million subscribers... HOLY SHIT

>> No.29023581

>>29022786
What are you faggots arguing over

>> No.29023583

Vox.. I kneel...

>> No.29023611

>>29023330
yea that time they harassed the shit out of Reimu was funny af

>> No.29023613

>>29023389
You better brace yourself.

>> No.29023615
File: 1.07 MB, 1200x1600, FPSCYhKagAA5qjK.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29023615

My needy touch starved parasocial lord... I will love you forever and beyond...

>> No.29023618

>>29023181
You are literally a retard. Many members were fleshtubers in Nijisanji before you fucking imbecile

>> No.29023619

>>29023407
i'm membered to nijisanji streamers though...

>> No.29023640

Uki raided Selen! I hate Overwatch though, so I'll just listen to her in the background.

>> No.29023652

post more kindred, drown out the shills

>> No.29023665

>>29023501
we are talking about why they got hire, not why I watch them
I don't even watch everyone listed

>> No.29023711

>>29023240
>Implying that's enough to allow you to stream it, even in your fantasy world
Kek

>> No.29023718

>>29022864
You are missing the fine print. My problem is specifically how obvious it is Noor only cared about their sub counts. Kyo, Aia, Scarle, all of them have 97% dead subs. Its ridiculous to look at sub count as a metric over viewership, interests, passion and skillset. The only two in this wave with skills is Ren and Maria

>> No.29023725

I will never forget he could have been my osrs brother...

>> No.29023743

I can't wait to read this thread during Kyo's debut tomorrow his voice is going to be hilarious to listen to with his model

>> No.29023748

I wanna give Vox a big hug!

>> No.29023756

>>29023356
There, there… ( T-T)/(_ _)

>> No.29023778

CONGRATULATIONS TO MISTER MILORD AKOOMER BOX

>> No.29023793

I'm so happy...

>> No.29023796
File: 708 KB, 2896x2731, 1658215760803968.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29023796

>>29023652
The rest of my images are just Akurei though

>> No.29023814

>>29023392
They live in the same city, takes like 10 minutes to drive to them if you own a car and driver's license, those 2 things that are normal for FUNCTIONAL adult. Ever heard of those? Fucking weirdo.

>> No.29023826
File: 473 KB, 420x558, 1627248771467.png [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29023826

I love the smell of napalm in the morning.

>> No.29023882

Holy fucking shit we get Holostar cocksuckers and a literal normalfaggot but the actually creative/entertaining people go to Tempus? What the FUCKING SHIT IS THAT STREETSHITTER DOING???

>> No.29023944

This cat game is pretty cute
Perfect for Elira

>> No.29024027

can someone screencap LAM's sc?

>> No.29024068

EVERYONE IS HERE

>> No.29024081

>>29023618
name them then, please enlighten me who out of 20 members were fleshtubers.

>> No.29024102

>>29023181
I think management got blindsided by the sub count. A quick look at their old accounts and it is pretty dead. But looking at Luxiem/Noctys's success, I won't be surprised if most of the people auditioning are people with dead accounts.

>> No.29024109

Homo alucard has based tastes t b h

>> No.29024208

he sounds like he's really happy to be there so good for him

>> No.29024232
File: 179 KB, 1123x1461, C54A3941-8EDF-407D-9746-6304E5A3494D.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29024232

My boy in chat! I hope they play fallguys together later!

>> No.29024258

MILORD FINALLY DID IT

>> No.29024262
File: 177 KB, 1030x904, 1648151153504.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29024262

>yesterday kino
>Selen shilling something she enjoys
>Vox hitting 1mil
>Elira making cat noises on twitch (but please girl don't die you're making me worried)
Good couple of days to be a NijiEN fan.
Too bad we keep getting raided and doomposted to death.

>> No.29024301

>>29023882
Shitting in the streets

>> No.29024325

Mousey continues her membering brigade

>> No.29024339
File: 257 KB, 743x668, AD9C5839-19DA-4112-8889-AD1AEF0140F0.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29024339

>>29024109

>> No.29024348
File: 96 KB, 271x247, 1655016537886.png [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29024348

hey kindred how wet is your pussy rn?

>> No.29024350
File: 407 KB, 1920x1080, FVLuXqmagAEDGjI.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29024350

He sounds so happy

>> No.29024359

>same tastes as Nina
>except he's NOT a leech
holy fuck, this is the first time i've ever been depressed over debuts

>> No.29024363

>>29024109
>ff 11
god that game made me so mad and happy at the same time
good times

>> No.29024376
File: 464 KB, 1937x2048, FQyMf6GVkAEN24A.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29024376

congrats milord!!!!

>> No.29024396
File: 413 KB, 1430x2048, 1651495980054.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29024396

>>29023814
i live an hour away from them because i don't need to cling to mommy and daddy in my adulthood weirdy weird weirdo

>> No.29024436

>>29024102
Correct. People that have been changing their content but their current instal base just doesn't give a fuck about it.

>> No.29024440

>Chrono Trigger, F:NV, FFtactics
Pain...

>> No.29024444
File: 1.70 MB, 3693x3589, FYZcCA8acAA1RDo.jpg [View same] [iqdb] [saucenao] [google]
29024444

Vox being extremely grateful to LAM and kissing him was very sweet.

>> No.29024450

>>29024348
I'm just very proud right now.

>> No.29024472

is it purely a NijiEN thing to actually do lore videos during debuts?

>> No.29024483

I'm excited for debuts tomorrow :)

>> No.29024485

>>29024262
It has been so eventful

>>